REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
James
 
 

Braindumps of ICDL-IT
 ICDL IT Exam

 


The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.
 


Q NO: 1
Ram Can Hold The Data And Programs Which In Currently Use, It Is UN Volatile Memory.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B


Q NO: 2
With Suitable Applications Installed, PCs Can Process graphics as well as text.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A


Q NO: 3
Peripherals Devices Are Part Of Hardware?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A


Q NO: 4
Which of The Following Can Convert The Computer Signals From Digital To Analog?
A. ISDN
B. Modem
C. DSL
D. HDSL
Answer: B


Q NO: 5
The Speed Of The Central Processing Unit is measured in
A. Mege hertz
B. Hectares
C. Revolutions per minute.
D. Bits per second
Answer: A


Q NO: 6
Which one of the following printers uses a toner in printing.
A. Laser.
B. Dot matrix
C. Ink jet
Answer: A


Q NO: 7
Which one of these statements s False?
A. A network of computer linked within a building is called a LAN
B. Databases can be accessed by many users who connected to a LAN.
C. A network-linking computer over cities countries is called WAN
D. Applications cannot be shared over a LAN.
Answer: D


Q NO: 8
Which of the following statements is true?
A. A mainframe computer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
B. Mainicomputer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
C. Network computer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
Answer: C


Q NO: 9
Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. ROM loses information when the computer is powered off.
B. ROM chips can be plugged into the motherboard to provide more memory.
C. ROM can't be writtento , it's preprogrammed.
Answer: C


Q NO: 10
One byte is equivalent to:
A. 2 bit
B. 8 bit
C. 16 bit
D. 4 bit
Answer: B


Q NO: 11
________ Helps you input data and give commands.
A. Pointer
B. Mouse
C. Keyboard.
Answer: C


Q NO: 12
______ Prints the output on paper.
A. Scanner
B. Printer
C. CPU
Answer: B


Q NO: 13
Which printer type would MOST likely produce the most noise?
A. Dot Matrix.
B. Ink Dispersion
C. Laser
Answer: A


Q NO: 14
Which of the following requires power to be on in order to maintain the data it stores?
A. ROM
B. RAM
C. Hard disk
D. Floppy disk
Answer: B


Q NO: 15
Which one of these computers is too expensive?
A. Minicomputer
B. Lap top
C. Mainframe
Answer: C


Q NO: 16
When working away from the office a sales representative might typically use which type of computer?
A. Desktop computer.
B. Laptop computer
C. An analogue computer
D. A mainframe computer
Answer: B


ICDL-IT

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend