REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jonson
 
 

Braindumps of LOT-847
IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System
Administration Operating Fundamentals

 

Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing dumps.


QUESTION NO: 1
The TCP Authentication field "Redirect TCP to SSL" is set to "No". What effect does this setting have?
A. To allow clients and servers to use SSL or TCP/IP to access the Web site
B. To allow clients and servers to use TCP/IP and POP3 to access the Web site
C. To require clients and servers to use the SSL protocol to access the Web site
D. To require clients and servers to utilize LDAP to retrieve authentication information
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2
The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions for DB2. Which of the following is enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 3
It was decided to locate the DB2 server on the same physical box as the Lotus Domino server. In this scenario, the DB2 database that stores Domino data is titled which of the following?
A. Lotus
B. Domino
C. NSFDB2
D. DB2Domino
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4
In which of the following databases may you view all the database ACLs on a server by user name, access level, or by database?
A. Log
B. Names
C. Catalog
D. Certlog
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 5
John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document placed?
A. NAMES.NSF
B. CERTLOG.NSF
C. CATALOG.NSF
D. DIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 6
What is the maximum number of organizational units that may be listed in a hierarchial name?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 7
The site update database in Domino supports which of the following security controls for distributing updates?
A. Schema
B. Encryption
C. Author fields
D. Reader Fields
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 8
Which type of server installation provides standard Domino application services and custom Domino databases for Notes and Web clients, as well as support for clusters?
A. Domino Utility Server
B. Domino Database Server
C. Domino Messaging Server
D. DominoEnterprise Server
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 9
When the LDAP service can't find information for which an LDAP client is searching, it can return a referral to the client. What Domino service does it utilize to provide this referral?
A. MAPS
B. Referrer
C. Replicator
D. Directory Assistance
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 10
While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino server hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured?
A. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B. The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 11
What two canonical name components are required when registering new users?
A. Common name and country
B. Organization and country
C. Common name and organization
D. Organizational unit and organization
Answer: C


LOT-847


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend