REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal
 
 

Braindumps of LOT-832

Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Management 6

 

Hi Friends!LOT-832 is cleared. I got material from www.exams.ws  and succeeded. Here are some of my questions as braindumps.

 

QUESTION NO: 1 Parker has received a style sheet file (.css) from his graphic designer and needs to add this style sheet to all of the Presentation Templates in use throughout his company's Web site. Which of the following steps can Parker follow for this to happen?

A. For each Presentation Template, open the template in edit mode and click the Browse button for the Style Sheet selector. Upload the .css file to the Presentation Template and save the changes.

B. In each Authoring Template, attach the .css file to the Default Style Sheet for Presentation Templates section . In each Presentation Template click the Use Authoring Template Default Style Sheet checkbox.

C. Create a File component and attach the style sheet file to this component. Add a tag to each Presentation Template that references the File element the component tag will automatically create a proper HTML tag since the attached file is a .css file.

D. Create a Style Sheet component and attach the style sheet file to this component. Add a tag to each Presentation Template that references the Style Sheet element the component tag will automatically create a proper HTML tag.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2 John-Michael needs to preview a newly created piece of news content. The news content is linked to multple Site Areas. When John-Michael previews the content, which one of the Site Areas will be used?

A. The primary Site Area.

B. The first Site Area in the Site Framework.

C. A selection screen will open allowing him to choose a Site Area.

D. A selection screen will open allowing him to choose a Presentation Template. This selection implies the appropriate Site Area.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 3 Shane is the administrator of a Workplace Web Content Management server. Devin is a developer working on a new site for the Marketing department. Sarah is the Marketing Manager responsible for the content of the Marketing site. During the design meetings for the new site it is decided that the Marketing content should be placed in its own (new) Library. Which of the above people would have the security rights necessary to create a new Library?

A. Shane only an administrator has the rights to create a Library.

B. Shane and Devin only developers and administrators can create Libraries.

C. Shane, Devin, or Sarah anyone who can access the WCM Authoring Environment can create a new Library.

D. None of the above someone has to be granted theLibrary_Administrator role in order to create a Web Content Management Library.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4 Julie is a developer. In creating a series of Terms and Conditions statements, she will always need to reference the company's Tax Identification Number (e.g. 09999999). Since this needs to be reused repeatedly, Julie chooses to create this Tax Identification Number as its own element. Which element type is best suited for this need?

A. Text

B. Number

C. Integer

D. Rich Text

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5 Praven is an administrator for a WebSphere Portal Site. He has created a portal page for each of the departments. On these portal pages he would like to have a list of news items which are stored as WCM Content. He does not want to create a menu component for each department What could Praven do to accomplish these goals?

A. He could profile the rendering portlet with the Content Item Names. The rendering portlet can then call a news menu which would use the Content Item Names display the desired news items for the department

B. He could profile the rendering portlets on each of the Portal Pages with the department Category. The rendering portlet can then call a news menu which would display the desired news items for the department

C. He could profile the rendering portlets on each of the Portal Pages with Keywords. The rendering portlet can then call a news menu which would use the Keywords display the desired news items for the department

D. He could profile the rendering portlets on each of the Portal Pages with a specified Authoring Template. The rendering portlet can then call a news menu which would use the Authoring Template to display the desired news items for the department

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6 Neil works for an entertainment company. Occasionally specials are released for select performances. Within WCM he has created a Performance Authoring Template, and one field within the Authoring Template, is called Specials. All Content Authors should be able to update / create Performance content items, but only a subset of Content Authors, Expert Content Authors are able to edit and read the Specials field. How can Neil ensure that only Expert Content Authors are able to edit and read the discounts field within the authoring template?

A. Within the field properties of the Specials field, Content Authors should be placed within Viewers and Editors field.

B. Within the field properties of the Specials field, Expert Content Authors should be placed within Viewers and Editors field

C. Within the field properties of the Specials field, Content Authors should be placed within Viewers field

D. Within the field properties of the Specials field, Expert Content Authors should be placed within Viewers field

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7 The legal department uses the Authoring Template Legal Attachment to upload PDF documents. They upload this Tile into a File Resource Field called Ruling. These documents should not exceed 2MB. The marketing department uses the Authoring Template, Marketing Content to upload flash files. They upload this Tile into a File Resource Field called Flash. These files should not exceed 5MB. David is the WCM Administrator of the two sites, how can he ensure that each department does not exceed the above file limits?

A. Within the Site Area object, David can specify the Max files size for a resource attachment for all file resources saved within that site area

B. Within the Administration section of the WCM Libraries, under Resources, David can define the Max file size the each group is allowed to upload within an Authoring Template

C. Within theWCMServiceConfig.Properties file David could write two rules, one allowing the Marketing Group to upload files up to 5MB another rule specifying the Legal Group could only upload files up to 2mb

D. The field Ruling, within the Legal Attachment Authoring template, should have a maximum file size of 2MB. The field Flash within the Marketing Content Authoring Template should have a maximum file size of 5MB.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 8 Wesley is a Workplace Web Content Management developer, and Lauren is a content creator. Lauren will be entering products into the Workplace Web Content Management Web site. One requirement for the site is that each product content item can (optionally) have a product picture. What can Wesley and Lauren do to facilitate this requirement?

A. Lauren adds an image field to each content item and uploads the appropriate product image to each content item. Wesley references the Image Component in the presentation template.

B. Lauren creates an Image Component in the Component Library for each product image. Wesley references the Library Components in the Presentation Template.

C. Wesley adds an Image Component to the Products Site Area. Lauren adds each product image to the Site Area as new content items are created. Wesley references the Site Area images in the Presentation Template.

D. Wesley adds an Image element to the Authoring Template. Lauren adds an image to each content item using the Image element. Wesley references the Image element in the Presentation Template.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 9 Sidney is a developer building an intranet site with Workplace Web Content Management. The site is going to be displayed within WebSphere Portal. Part of the site will include links to many HR forms and documents that already exist in the Portal Document Manager repository. If Sidney wishes to reuse these forms and documents within Workplace Web Content Management how can he do this?

A. Create a Document component for each item you wish to reference from within the Portal Document Manager.

B. Create a Document Manager component that references one of the Libraries within the Portal Document Manager.

C. Create a Document Manager component for each item you wish to reference from within the Portal Document Manager.

D. Create a Component Reference component and make a reference to the Portal Document Manager repository.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 10 AT Corp's Web site contains a number of Terms and Conditions statements. Each of these statements contains the date through which the statements are valid. Sam, a developer, does not want to hard code this value in each of the Terms and Conditions statements. What can Sam do to centralize the management of this date?

A. Use the <date> tag within each Terms and Conditions component.

B. Use the <calendar> tag within each Terms and Conditions component.

C. Create a Calendar component. Reference this component in each Terms and Conditions statement.

D. Create a Date and Time component. Reference this component in each Terms and Conditions statement.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 11 Which one of the following tags will place a text link in a Navigator using the Display Title of the content item?

A. placeholder tag="titlelink7>

B. placeholderIink="titlelink7>

C. placeholder tag="displaytitle7>

D. placeholderIink="displaytitle7>

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 12 Sadie has created a Menu that typically returns 50-100 content items. She does not want to show the entire list at one time instead she wishes to show 10 items at a time with the ability to page through the matches in groups of 10. How can Sadie accomplish this feat?

A. Create a Page Navigation component and embed the component in the Menu's Footer via a <Pagelnfo> tag.

B. Create a Page Navigation component and embed the component in the Menu's Footer via a <Component> tag.

C. Create a Page Navigation component and embed the component in the Presentation Template that will render the Menu via a <Component> tag.

D. Check the Show items in Pages option in the Menu. Select the appropriate number of items to be shown per page.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 13 Andre is creating a WCM Site that will be rendered through Local Rendering Portlets. He needs to create a JSP to achieve functionality requested by the business. Where should he place the JSP?

A. [Portal HomejywCM/Shared directory

B. Local RenderingPortletWAR directory

C. Remote RenderingPortletWAR directory

D. Workspace Web Content Management WAR directory

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 14 Jennifer is a developer creating a new Authoring Template to allow content creators to create Job Postings. One of the fields that needs to appear on the Authoring Template is Salary. Which of the following element types is appropriate for this type of information?

A. Text

B. Decimal

C. Number

D. Currency

Answer: C

 

LOT-832

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend