REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Walker
 
 

Braindumps of LOT-702
IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Administration Update

The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpfu.. Thanks to the dumpers.

QUESTION NO: 1
Private server blacklists are stored in what database?
A. names.nsf
B. A Domino administrator defined database
C. blacklist.nsf
D. smtpconf.nsf
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2
Which server task checks connecting hosts to verify if they are a member of a DNS whitelist?
A. MIME
B. Router
C. SMTP
D. LDAP
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 3
S/MIME mail messages being sent to the Internet are having message disclaimers applied by the server. However, recipients are unable to unencrypt or read the body. What step(s) should the Domino administrator take to ensure that the messages can be read by the Internet recipients?
A. Enable the flag in the policy document to skip adding disclaimers on S/MIME messages
B. Configure the new S/MIME task on the Domino server to read and apply the disclaimers
C. Disable the server from applying message disclaimers and enable them to be added by the client
D. Configure the S/MIME certificate inside the policy applying the message disclaimer
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 4
When an S/MIME signed message has a disclaimer added by the server and is received by a Notes user, which of the following is the result?
A. The signature is stripped from the message
B. The message cannot be transmitted and is returned to the user
C. The message cannot be read by the recipient
D. The signature cannot be verified
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 5
Todd is configuring a DDM Messaging probe to test Delivery Status Notifications. What must the remote mail system support for these probes to function correctly?
A. The .smtp extension
B. The .ddm extension
C. The .nsd extension
D. The .dsn extension
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 6
Enrique, the Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
B. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
C. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
D. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following policies offer client lock-down?
A. Desktop policy and archive policy settings
B. Mail policy and archive policy settings
C. Desktop policy and mail policy settings
D. Mail policy and security policy settings
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 8
DNS whitelists may be overridden by which of the following?
A. Server signed agents in mail.box
B. Server based mail rules
C. Privatewhitelists and DNS blacklists
D. Privatewhitelists and private blacklists
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 9
Brenda, the Domino administrator, is creating a probe for DDM. What are the possible scheduling options the probe could run?
A. A schedule that Brenda specifies
B. An as-needed schedule as configured by Brenda
C. DDM probe schedules may not be modified and must use the default settings
D. A schedule decided by the administration hub server
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 10
Users that wish to utilize the Smart Upgrade feature to upgrade a full client installation must have what variable present on the client?
A. InstallType=6
B. InstallType=4
C. InstallType=2
D. InstallType=1
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 11
Chuck, the Domino administrator, is having issues with character sets and messages that get disclaimers added by the server. Which of the following configuration changes should he make to correct this issue?
A. He should add the missing character sets to the server
B. He should remove the character sets from the server
C. He should change the message disclaimer to add a question mark wherever character sets are utilized
D. He should have the Notes client add the disclaimers
Answer: D


LOT-702


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend