REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Plunket
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-P02
System p5 Low-End AIX 5L Sales

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-P02)
The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.


QUESTION 1: For the p5-505, p5-510, and p5-520 servers, who is responsible for setup?
A. The customer
B. The IBM Distributor
C. IBM Global Services
D. An IBM Customer Engineer
Answer: A


QUESTION 2: Which of the following statements best describes a sales opportunity for an AIX 5L solution?
A. An existing pSeries customer wishes to renew their SWMA.
B. A Solaris customer seeks to move to a stable UNIX platform.
C. An IBM customer running Windows on IBM xseries systems wishes to consolidate servers onto the IBM HS20 BladeCenter.
D. An existing pSeries customer with a current software maintenance contract wishes to upgrade from AIX SL V5.1 to AIX 5L V5.3.
Answer: B


QUESTION 3: A customer must do which do which of the following to receive fully functional servers at time of delivery?
A. Select IBM media and documentation option
B. Select AIX 5L with three year SWMA
C. Select Linux IBM preinstall feature
D. Select AIX SL IBM preinstall feature
Answer: D


QUESTION 4: Which feature of Advanced POWER Virtualization eliminates the need for an HMC?
A. Virtual LAN
B. Service Processor
C. Remote Service Support
D. Integrated Virtualization Manager
Answer: D


QUESTION 5: Benchmarks for the p5-505, p5-510, and p5-520:
A. are available only for AIX.
B. are available only for Linux.
C. are available for both Linux and AIX.
D. will have better results for AIX because Linux runs in emulation mode.
Answer: D


QUESTION 6: The Linux marketplace is characterized by which of the following?
A. Mainly university and experimental usage
B. Low cost and high consistency across platforms
C. High cost and minimal industry vertical application availability
D. High switching costs and mainly applicable to highly proritable organizations
Answer: B


QUESTION 7: Which of the following describes the standard Software Maintenance Agreement (SWMA) contract length options for AIX 5L?
A. Zero days, 30 days, or 90 days
B. 90 days, one year, or three years
C. 90 days, six months, or one year
D. One year, three years, or live years
Answer: B


QUESTION 8: Linux on POWER can be supported by which of the following?
A. IBM Global Services only
B. The Linux distributors only
C. The Linux distributors and IBM Global Services
D. The Linux distributors and the Linux Technology Center
Answer: C


QUESTION 9: Which of the following reliability features enhances the availability of AIX 5L V5.3?
A. Simultaneous multi-threading
B. Network installation manager
C. 1 to 3 Gigabit transmission speed
D. Enhanced first failure data capture
Answer: D


QUESTION 10: A customer has a need for a branch location database server with 24 x 7 availability. Which of the following best meets that need?
A. p5-505
B. p5-510
C. p5-520
D. IntelliStation POWER 285
Answer: C


000-P02


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend