REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Bewaan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-M19
IBM Information Management DB2 9
Warehouse Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-M19)
Check some questions of 000-M19. Specially for you


Qno: 1
When designing a physical data model in Design Studio, the designer finds logical model objects in a design tool (e.g. ERwin). How are these logical model objects used in Design Studio?
A. The logical model objects can be dragged and dropped directly into the physical data model in Design Studio
B. The logical model objects can be imported into Design Studio using XML
C. Use the logical model design tool to create DDL, which can be reverse engineered into Design Studio
D. The logical model objects can be reverse engineered directly into the Design Studio
Answer: C
Qno: 2
In a three node implementation of DWE, which node(s) contain DB2 Cube Views?
A. Data Warehouse Server and Application Server
B. Data Warehouse Server and Client
C. Application Server and Client
D. Client
Answer: B
Qno: 3
Deploy OLAP Objects does the following:
A. Configure the database for Cube Views if it is not configured yet
B. Deployed objects are validated before deploying
C. Build a DB2 OLAP Cube
D. a and b
Answer: D
Qno: 4
A physical data model is needed as reference for a data warehouse project. Which of the following options can be used to create the physical data model?
A. Import an existing DDL file
B. Reverse engineer from an existing database and import from the resulting DDL file
C. Reverse engineer from an existing database, or reverse engineer a DDL file
D. Reverse engineer from an existing database, and import from the resulting XML file
Answer: C
Qno: 5
Which tool will the OLAP developer use in DWE 9.1.1 to create OLAP cubes?
A. OLAP Center
B. Design Studio
C. Admin Console
D. Control Center
Answer: B
Qno: 6
Which operating system(s) can be included in the IBM Balanced Warehouse C-Class offering?
A. Windows
B. Linux
C. UNIX
D. All of the above
Answer: B
Qno: 7
In what languages can Alphablox, and its Query Engine generate queries?
A. Xquery
B. MDX
C. SQL
D. b and c
Answer: D
Qno: 8
While using the Design Studio's Physical Modeler, when is the compare function invoked?
A. As the model is being modified
B. When the model is saved
C. When the model is validated
D. Manually by the administrator
Answer: D
Qno: 9
DWE Cube Views Advisor allows you to optimize a query slice across
A. MQTs
B. Dimensions
C. OLAP Cubes
D. Data Partitions
Answer: B
Qno: 10
To remove a data source, which section of the DWE Administration Console is used?
A. DWE SQL Warehousing --> Resources --> Manage System Resources
B. DWE Common --> Database Enablement
C. DWE SQL Warehousing --> Resources --> Manage Data Sources
D. DWE Common --> Database Profile
Answer: C

000-M19


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend