REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Charles
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-M17
IBM Rational Process & Portfolio Mgmt Tech Sales Mastery v1

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-M17)
I prepared it from www.exams.ws.All the exam questions were in their guide. Here r some questions of them.


QUESTION 1
Which one of the following statements complete the following phrase:
The integration of Rational Portfolio Manager and Rational ClearQuest helps project management by:
A. providing project managers with an insight into development activities.
B. providing project managers with a direct link into base-requirement use cases.
C. providing project managers with an automatic means to level a Gantt chart.
D. providing project managers with direct linkage to project test results.
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which one of the following is not a key benefit of the integration between IBM Rational Method Composer and Portfolio Manager?
A. Rapid project initiation
B. Flexibility
C. Increased defect tracking
D. Reality-based management
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
There are three central characteristics that define RUP. Which one of the following statements is not one of the characteristics?
A. An underlying set of principles for successful software development.
B. A web based presentation layer to ensure maximum client compatibility.
C. A framework of reusable method content and process building blocks.
D. The underlying method and process definition language
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
All of the following Rational Portfolio Manager features best support and enable planning a project except which one?
A. Project management (PM) system creation, storage, and document management components to control all work products that are initiated during planning activities
B. Exception handling system built into the tool that will manage Issue, Risk, and Change Management
C. Time tracking and expense reporting
D. Effective resource capacity planning and skills management inventory system to ensure that project staffing requirements are identified
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
The list of reports available to you in IBM Rational Portfolio Manager is determined by a combination of factors. All of the following are factors except which one?
A. The reports that exist in your business area's Portfolio Manager repository
B. The reports stored in your document folder
C. The items in the WBS view that you have highlighted
D. The security access granted to you for the items you highlighted
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
What is the new name for the term activity that is used in RUP 2003 and now has been changed in RUP 7.0?
A. An Event
B. A Task
C. A Sequence
D. A Process
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which one of the following statements completes the following phrase? IBM Rational Portfolio Manager delivers value ____________
A. for senior executives, program managers, portfolio managers, other IT leaders, and individual project managers and their teams.
B. only for senior executives. The product is not used by anyone else.
C. on a pro-rated basis that takes into consideration the cost of product ownership.
D. only to team managers, allowing them greater access to project and portfolio information.
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
The four metamodels of today, the RUP, SUMMIT, GS Method, and OMG SPEM 1.1, have been merged together to define a new metamodel. WhatThe four metamodels of today, the RUP, SUMMIT, GS Method, and OMG? SPEM 1.1, have been merged together to define a new metamodel. What is this new metamodel called?
A. Blended Method Architecture
B. Unified Method Architecture
C. United Metamodel Architecture
D. Unified Model Architecture
Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Rational Portfolio Manager reports enable you to export the view data in what format?
A. Comma-separated value (CSV) format
B. XMI format
C. Microsoft Excel format
D. Microsoft Project format
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Rational Portfolio Manager is a Web application that stores project data on the server. To launch the tool, you must have all of the following requirements except which one?
A. The Rational Portfolio Manager client installed on your local PC
B. Authority to access the Rational Portfolio Manager application on the server
C. A supported database installed locally for offline use
D. Internet or intranet access
Answer: C

000-M17


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend