REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Austin
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-M11
IBM Lotus Notes & Domino V7 Technical Sales Mastery V1

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-M11)
Hi, I would like to thank www.braindumps.org for providing help in such a manner. It was really of great help.


QUESTION 1 Which tool can NOT be used to connect Domino with other systems such as DBMS, the platform file system, Enterprise Resource Planning systems, and Transaction Processing systems?
A. Lotus Enterprise Integrator for Domino
B. Domino Enterprise Connection Services
C. Lotus Connector LotusScript Extensions
D. Lotus Connector Java extensions
Answer: D
QUESTION 2 Why do replication or save conflicts occur?
A. There are too many replicas on various servers
B. The replication interval is too long
C. Users simultaneously edit the same document in different copies of a database
D. Users had modified the same document in two different replicas between replication sessions
Answer: D
QUESTION 3 Which of the following servers can run in a Domino 7 cluster?
A. Lotus Domino 7 Enterprise server
B. Lotus Domino 7 Workflow
C. Lotus Domino 7 Messaging Express server
D. Lotus Collaboration 7 Express server
Answer: A
QUESTION 4 Which of the following statements regarding partitioned Domino servers are true?
A. Partitioned Domino servers share the same Domino program directory
B. Partitioned Domino servers share the same Domino data directory
C. Partitioned Domino servers share the same NOTES.INI file
D. Partitioned Domino servers share the administrative database
Answer: A
QUESTION 5 Which of the following can be included in Domino applications?
A. Java applets
B. Java servlets
C. OLE objects
D. XML
Answer: A, B, C, D
QUESTION 6 Which of the following are the features of e-mail spam management in Domino 7?
A. DNS blacklists
B. Private blacklists
C. DNS whitelists
D. Private whitelists
Answer: A, B, C, D
QUESTION 7 How can an administrator add a short notice that protects the companys legal interests, in every outbound Internet mail in Domino 7?
A. Using user desktop setting
B. Using user preference
C. Using database access control
D. Using message disclaimers
Answer: D
QUESTION 8 Which of the following provides collaboration capabilities that act as e-mail and enterprise scheduling infrastructure and a custom application platform?
A. Lotus Domino Messaging Express
B. Lotus Domino Utility Server
C. Lotus Domino Enterprise Server
D. Lotus Collaboration Express
Answer: C
QUESTION 9 Which is the Domino program that automates routine administrative tasks, such as renaming a person?
A. Administration Process
B. Replicator
C. Mail Router
D. Administration Service
Answer: A
QUESTION 10 Which of the following are administration tools in Domino 7?
A. Domino Administrator
B. Web Administrator
C. Server controller
D. Domino Console
Answer: A, B, C, D
QUESTION 11 What are the uses of transaction logging in Domino?
A. Used for regular backups
B. Recovering from a media failure
C. Recovering from a system crash
D. Logging the database view
Answer: A, B, C, D

000-M11


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend