REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Julian
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-M08
Tivoli Identity Manager Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-M08)
I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you ------ No need for anything just go for www.examcheats.net study material.


QUESTION 1
What are the types of life cycle rules?
A. Global rules
B. Entity Type rules
C. Entities rules
D. Account rules
ANSWER A, B, C, D
QUESTION 2
What determines the way a Tivoli Identity Manager user has access to the system?
A. Roles
B. Permissions
C. Groups
D. Services
ANSWER A
QUESTION 3
What are the installation options for IBM Tivoli Identity Manager?
A. Single server
B. Regular cluster
C. WAN
D. Organizational node
ANSWER A, B, C, D
QUESTION 4
What product provides the user interface and application framework for IBM Tivoli Identity Manager?
A. IBM WebSphere Application Server
B. Any compatible Web browser
C. IBM DB2
D. Sun ONE Directory Server
ANSWER A
QUESTION 5
Which of the following mechanisms ensures that requests within a Workflow are completed, when the primary approver is not available?
A. Escalation of requests
B. Promotion of requests
C. Pre-approval of requests
D. Parking of requests
ANSWER A
QUESTION 6
Which of the following is NOT true regarding the database for IBM Tivoli Identity Manager?
A. Holds records of present and historical workflow process data
B. Maintains report data
C. Must sit on the same computer as the Tivoli Identity Manager server
D. Tivoli Identity Manager communicates with the database server using JDBC
ANSWER C
QUESTION 7
Which of the following is determined by the ACl details, category and scope?
A. ACl focus
B. ACl scope
C. Focus node
D. ACl filter
ANSWER A
QUESTION 8
Which security principle states that sensitive operations should require more than one approval?
A. Escalation of requests
B. Duplicate approval
C. Separation of duties
D. Separation of provisioning
ANSWER C
QUESTION 9
How are approvals for account provisioning created in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager?
A. Scripts
B. Approval managers
C. Workflow designer
D. Escalations
ANSWER C
QUESTION 10
Which of the following are valid types of workflows for IBM Tivoli ldentity Manager?
A. Provisioning workflows
B. Operation workflows
C. Entitlement workflows
D. Organizational workflows
ANSWER A, B, C, D

000-M08


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend