REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Andrew Hall
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-996
WebSphere MQ V6.0, Solution Design

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-996)

I got "pass" .Thank you all who contributed in these braindumps. These were really helpful. But the real work was done by www.exams.ws study guide.
My dump is as under.

QUESTION 1
Abc .com is creating a backup and recovery plan for a WebSphere MQ application to be implemented on a z/OS system. Which of the following is a disadvantage of a full backup?
A. A full backup requires more DASD space than a fuzzy backup.
B. A full backup page set cannot be used to recover if the logs are damaged or lost.
C. A full backup requires a queue manager shutdown.
D. A full backup requires dual logging.
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Abc .com's inventory application operates using a WebSphere MQ cluster containing several instances of the queue, STOCKQ. Assume one instance of STOCKQ is local to queue manager QM1 and CLWLUSEQ remains at its default value. Which method will be used by the standard workload management algorithm on QM1 to determine which queue manager is to receive a message MQPUT to STOCKQ?
A. It will select the queue manager that is receiving the least number of messages.
B. It will choose from the available queue managers using a round-robin approach.
C. It will always select the local queue manager.
D. It will select the queue manager that it sent to most recently.
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
A network topology is such that WebSphere MQ messages between applications running on AIX systems and Windows 2000 systems pass through several WebSphere MQ for z/OS and UNIX intermediate nodes. In order to minimize conversion during transit, the data conversion should take place by which of the following?
A. Receiving channel
B. Sending application
C. Sending channel
D. Receiving application
Answer: D
QUESTION 4
What requirement must be met before an application is permitted to specify the MQMD Identity Context fields?
A. The queue manager must be specifically authorized.
B. The application must be specifically authorized.
C. MQPMO_PASS_IDENTITY_CONTEXT must be specified.
D. The UserID running the application must be specifically authorized.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
A large company is re-engineering an order entry application and wants to simplify both computer operations and the telecommunications network. The application runs at the headquarters computer center located in Chicago and processes order transactions from 25 regional offices all over the world. Due to time zone differences and maintenance requirements, the central system can only be available 14 hours a day. Computer center operations in this environment will be simplified by using which WebSphere MQ capability?
A. Asynchronous processing
B. Non-persistent messages
C. Conversational communication model
D. Hub and spoke network topology
Answer: A
QUESTION 6
An organization wishes to move its application programs from using native TCP/IP to using WebSphere MQ. Which two features of WebSphere MQ make this an easier process?
A. It creates an internal message header on all messages.
B. Its APIs can automatically detect non-WebSphere MQ programs.
C. It supports transactional processing.
D. It shields developers from having to know TCP/IP specifics.
E. It provides consistent APIs across many platforms.
Answer: D,E
QUESTION 7
A travel agency is designing an application that creates a single reply to confirm a flight reservation, a hotel room reservation, and a car rental. The application will send WebSphere MQ messages to three separate destinations. The application is designed to be restarted by a trigger when all three responses are received. In order to avoid being triggered when two replies from its requests have been received and a reply from an unrelated request arrives on the reply-to-queue, how must the application be designed?
A. Define a unique trigger message data string for each request.
B. Assign a different priority for each request.
C. Use a dynamic reply-to queue for each request sequence.
D. Design the reply messages to be sent as a message group.
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
The use of WebSphere MQ clustering is being explained as part of a solution. Which two of the following are benefits of WebSphere MQ clustering?
A. Vertical scaling
B. Workload balancing
C. Reduced channel definitions
D. Reduced network latency
E. Reduced local queue definitions
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 9
WebSphere MQ V6.0 introduces a new MQ Explorer based on the Eclipse platform. This brings a number of advantages over the V5.3 implementation. Which two of the following are NOT among them?
A. It can administer V5.3 queue managers on z/OS.
B. It can administer remote queue managers, both V5 and V6.
C. It comes with platform support for AIX, HP-UX and Sun Solaris.
D. It comes with platform support for Linux on Intel.
E. It can administer V6.0 queue managers on z/OS.
Answer: A,C
QUESTION 10
Abc .com receives an updated customer data file nightly that has to be processed so that a database can be updated. Preliminary discussions with the company's management show a desire to get the updates as they occur rather than in a batch at night. Who should attend the meeting to discuss the technical details of this conversion?
A. Project manager, WebSphere MQ specialist, application analyst
B. Company management, WebSphere MQ specialist, network administrator
C. Company management, project manager, WebSphere MQ specialist
D. Company management, project manager, application analyst
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A number of Windows systems are to be connected to two AIX-based queue managers. What are two benefits of installing WebSphere MQ clients on the Windows systems instead of queue managers?
A. WebSphere MQ clients can participate in a global unit of work.
B. WebSphere MQ clients have the same hardware requirements as MQ Servers on the Windows systems.
C. WebSphere MQ clients will enable applications on the Windows systems to connect to more than one queue manager concurrently.
D. WebSphere MQ clients will enable applications on the Windows systems to connect to each other directly.
E. WebSphere MQ clients will reduce system administration.
Answer: C,E

000-996


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend