REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jason
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-990
IBM WebSphere Business Modeler Advanced V6.0,
Business Analysis and Design

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-990)
This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.


1: A business analyst is asked to create a training manual for new employees, and this training manual will show the sequence of steps within its business process, and the relationships of a process to other sub-processes. Which of the following predefined reports should be used?
A. Process specification report
B. Process summary report
C. Process details report
D. Process procedure report
Answer: D

2: A method of arranging elements to help resolve bottlenecks and redundancies is which of the following?
A. Free-form layout
B. Swimlane layout
C. Aggregated analysis
D. Process Instances analysis
Answer: B

3: The business modeler wants to share location attributes across many different objects. Which two of the following can be used to accomplish this goal?
A. Organization unit
B. Location definition
C. Location
D. Location definition template
Answer: B,D

4: To properly define the Resource model for simulation, which of the following accurately portrays the required elements?
A. Roles, Resources, and Timetables only
B. Roles and Resources only
C. Roles, Resources, Timetables, and Qualifications
D. Resources and Timetables only
Answer: A

5: During a process design activity, an analyst observed that the cost to complete several tasks in a process has historically remained within a very narrow range. In an attempt to speed up the process, the analyst has added several new resources across the process activities. After some simulation runs to test the design hypothesis, the analyst observes that the cost to complete many of the activities vary tremendously depending on the simulation trigger schedule. Everything else being equal, which is the most likely cause?
A. New resource timetables do not match role availability.
B. Process resource availability based on timetables.
C. New resources have cost timetable parameters.
D. New resource timetables do not match process availability.
Answer: C

6: A business analyst wants to evaluate the impact of a change to a model. To compare different versions of the same process, which two of the following approaches would be efficient?
A. Run simulations and review the Tasks Tab under each process and note the differences.
B. Run simulations in animation mode for each process and note any bottlenecks for both processes.
C. Run simulations for each process and review the static and dynamic analysis reports for each process and note the differences.
D. Run simulations for each process and review the comparison analysis of the simulation profiles.
Answer: C,D

7: A situation event is associated with a KPI in a process. The situation event will be sent when the KPI goes below a certain value. The situation event will be addressed by a person. It is expected that thousands of process instances will be run daily. How should the situation event be configured?
A. The situation event should be configured as unconditional and non-repeatable.
B. The situation event should be configured as unconditional and repeatable.
C. The situation event should be configured as conditional and repeatable.
D. The situation event should be configured as conditional and non-repeatable.
Answer: D

8: An analyst is reviewing a process model and wants to validate that every task has resources assigned to it. To accelerate the validation, the analyst chooses to use the Swimlane layout functionality. After viewing the appropriate Swimlane layouts, the analyst incorrectly assumes the model is incomplete because various tasks fall in the Unassigned lane. Given that every task has a resource assigned to it, which statement accurately disproves the analysts assumption?
A. The Swimlane functionality only supports lanes defined by individual resources.
B. Individual and bulk resources cannot be viewed simultaneously in the same Swimlane layout.
C. The Swimlane functionality only supports lanes defined by bulk resources.
D. Resources must be assigned to a tasks role to show as a Swimlane.
Answer: B

9: Simulation allows the flows to be animated in a step-by-step simulation. It allows the analyst to view the effect that real-time data has on the flows. The animation feature shows the process as the data and:
A. control flow from task to the next, helping to determine the proper splits at decision junctions.
B. control flow, while flagging costing pain points.
C. control flow in concurrent instances.
D. control flow from one activity to another through the process.
Answer: D

10: In general simulation settings, if a user selects to "Use resources' time required as a task processing time" for the entire simulation, the processing time of each activity will be equal to which of the following?
A. The sum of all the average duration of the resource requirement
B. The duration of the longest resource requirement
C. The duration of the shortest resource requirement
D. The average duration of the resource requirement
Answer: B

000-990


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend