REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Carter
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-928
IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Implementation

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-928)
This braindumps is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.


QNO: 1
What is the default time interval for the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 log management tool to check log file sizes?
A. 5 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 30 minutes
D. 60 minutes
Answer: B
QNO: 2
What must be done prior to importing encrypted data via an LDIF file, extracted from an existing IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 instance, into a new instance?
A. configure the database for online backup
B. distribute the original LDIF into multiple smaller LDIF files
C. manually edit the LDIF file to remove all cn=localhost entries
D. cryptographically synchronize the new instance with the original ITDS V6.1 instance
Answer: D
QNO: 3
What is an invalid administration DN?
A. cn=root
B. cn=admin
C. o=ibm,c=us
D. cn=admin,configuration
Answer: D
QNO: 4
What is the name of the changelog database?
A. ldapclog
B. changelog
C. ldapchange
D. user-defined
Answer: A
QNO: 5
Which corresponding data structure is created in DB2 during an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 instance creation?
A. table
B. instance
C. database
D. tablespace
Answer: B
QNO: 6
Which file contains newly added attribute definitions by default?
A. V3.ibm.at
B. V3.ibm.oc
C. V3.schema
D. V3.modifiedschema
Answer: D
QNO: 7
What are two features of the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 proxy server? (Choose two.)
A. failover
B. failback
C. transactions
D. filter-based distribution
E. priority-based load balancing
Answer: A, B
QNO: 8
You have multiple IP addresses on a system where a new IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 instance will be configured. By default, which IP addresses does the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 instance bind to?
A. all IP addresses on the OS
B. the alias IP address of the OS
C. the primary IP address of the OS
D. the IP address assigned to the system hostname
Answer: A
QNO: 9
Which two types of replicas can be created using the idsideploy tool? (Choose two.)
A. peers
B. routers
C. replicas
D. gateways
E. forwarders
Answer: A, C
QNO: 10
Which two suffixes are present by default in an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 instance? (Choose two.)
A. o=ibm,c=us
B. cn=localhost
C. cn=pwdpolicy
D. cn=changelog
E. cn=ibmpolicies
Answer: B, E
QNO: 11
Which two fields are logged in a typical audit log entry? (Choose two.)
A. server ID
B. time stamp
C. connection ID
D. server IP address
E. emergency thread status
Answer: B, C
QNO: 12
Which two methods can be used for pass-through authentication when attribute mapping is not specified? (Choose two.)
A. Pass-through authentication is not be supported in this situation.
B. The actual ITDS V6.1 server searches for a mapping entry on the pass-through LDAP server.
C. The actual IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 server creates its own attribute mapping logic.
D. The entry on the actual ITDS V6.1 server maps directly to a similar entry in the pass-through LDAP server.
E. The entry on the actual ITDS V6.1 server explicitly maps to some entry on the pass-through LDAP server.
Answer: D, E


000-928


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend