REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Harmison
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-923
Netcool/Precision IP V3.6

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-923)
Hello, You can have the real stuff from www.examcheats.net All exhibits , drag and drops and pass it as quickly as u can. Good Luck


QUESTION 1
Which components are contained within the Netcool/Precision IP v3.6 installation package on the Windows platform?
A. MySQL, Netcool GUI Foundation, Netcool/Webtop, Netcool/Precision IP
B. MySQL, Netcool Security Manager, Netcool/Webtop, Netcool/Precision IP
C. MySQL, Netcool GUI Foundation, Netcool Security Manager, Netcool/Precision IP
D. Netcool GUI Foundation, Netcool Security Manager, Netcool/Webtop, Netcool/Precision IP
ANS A


QUESTION 2
What is the correct argument for generating debug level log messages while running an installation from the command line within the Windows environment?
A. -debug
B. -message debug
C. -errorlevel debug
D. -messagelevel debug
ANS C


QUESTION 3
You want to set logging for the discovery process to its most detailed output level. Which value should you use for the -debug option?
A. 1
B. 4
C. full
D. debug
ANS B


QUESTION 4
Which two Netcool/Precision IP v3.6 subsystems use the SNMP data retrieved by the ExtraDetails Agent? (Choose two.)
A. Netcool/MTTrapd Probe
B. Netcool/Precision IP OpenRiver v2.0
C. Netcool/Precision IP Asset Discovery v2.0
D. Netcool/Precision IP for Access Control v2.0
E. Netcool/Precision IP Cramer Integration Module v2.0
ANS C, E


QUESTION 5
What must be done prior to the installation of Netcool/Precision IP v3.6 (Precision)?
A. obtain geographic location of all network devices
B. obtain Precision server root level access or equivalent
C. gather list of network devices that provide syslog messages
D. gather list of network devices that do not provide SNMP access
ANS B


QUESTION 6
What must you do to determine if the Netcool/Precision IP v3.6 (Precision) server is configured in the scope of discovery from the command line?
A. You ensure there is a scope.zones section that includes the expected IP address for the Precision server and contains an m_Action value of '1'.
B. You ensure there is a scope.zones section that includes the expected IP address for the Precision server and contains an m_Action value of '2'.
C. You ensure there is a scope.discovery section that includes the expected IP address for the Precision server and contains an m_Action value of '1'.
D. You ensure there is a scope.discovery section that includes the expected IP address for the Precision server and contains an m_Action value of '2'.
ANS A


QUESTION 7
A customer requires that all Cisco 2600 Routers are monitored for chassis and interfaces ping failures. Given ncp_oql command-line access, which Netcool/Precision IP v3.6 services would you query to determine if the ping polling is enabled?
A. AMOS
B. MODEL
C. CLASS
D. DISCO
ANS C


QUESTION 8
With which value is the ObjectServer field NmosObjInst populated from the Netcool/Precision IP v3.6 gateway?
A. the value of sysName for the particular node
B. the value of IpAddress for the particular node
C. the value of the oql 'ObjectId' for the particular node
D. the value of the oql 'EntityName' for the particular node
ANS C


QUESTION 9
In Windows, which web browser is officially supported by Netcool/Precision IP v3.6?
A. Netscape 4.0.8
B. Mozilla Firefox 1.4
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 with Microsoft security updates
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer 7.0 with Microsoft security updates
ANS C


QUESTION 10
Within the DiscoSchema.<DOMAIN>.cfg file, which setting forces entries from the File Finder to be verified by the Ping Finder?
A. m_CheckViaPingFinder
B. m_CheckFileFinderReturns
C. m_CheckFileReturnsViaPing
D. m_CheckPingFinderReturns
ANS B

 

000-923


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend