REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Pollak
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-888
IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.3 Implementation

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-888)
These are Guaranteed Questions for 000-888 exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was through.

 

QUESTION: 1
Which three installation methods can be used to install an Extended Agent? (Choose three.)
A. MSI setup
B. twsinst
C. InstallShield MultiPlatform wizard
D. twsappinst
E. dd on UNIX platforms
F. Tivoli Configuration Manager (software package blocks)
ANSWER: C,D,F
QUESTION: 2
How can you prevent a job stream from launching without confirmation by an operator?
A. specify the Requires Confirmation parameter
B. define a prompt dependency on that job stream
C. specify an external dependency on the job stream that is never submitted to the plan
D. specify a start time when the operator can monitor the job stream
ANSWER: B
QUESTION: 3
Which command can be utilized to generate a text file of database objects for backup/update?
A. conman show
B. jobstdl
C. composer add
D. composer create
ANSWER: D
QUESTION: 4
When submitting multiple instances of the same job stream into the Plan, which statement is correct?
A. Multiple instances of a job stream can be in the same plan with the same name.
B. Multiple instances of the same job stream can be in the same plan if they are marked as "CarryForward."
C. Multiple instances of a job stream can be in the same plan if they have different job names.
D. Multiple instances of the same job stream can NOT be in the same plan.
ANSWER: A
QUESTION: 5
Which two are used to back up a Tivoli Workload Scheduler database? (Choose two.)
A. backupConfig.sh
B. composer create
C. db2 backup
D. datamigrate
E. conman ss
ANSWER: B,C
QUESTION: 6
Which field holds the value for port when looking at a CPU definition in composer?
A. NODE
B. TCPADDR
C. PORT
D. TCPPORT
ANSWER: B
QUESTION: 7
You are using the JOBMANRC default to send an email notification. When a job has an ABEND state, which user will receive the email?
A. maestro user
B. root
C. user that started Tivoli Workload Scheduler
D. logon user specified in job definition
ANSWER: D
QUESTION: 8
How does conman sc identify the current master when run from MASTERDM?
A. "I J" in state field
B. "MASTER" in node field
C. It does not identify the current master.
D. "*" (asterisk) in node field
ANSWER: B
QUESTION: 9
Which file must be removed manually after uninstalling Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.3?
A. properties.vpd
B. libatrc.so
C. .swdis
D. TWSRegistry.dat
ANSWER: D
QUESTION: 10
What is the default start time for the Final job stream for Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.3?
A. 0001
B. 0600
C. 1800
D. 0559
ANSWER: D


000-888


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend