REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Dalton
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-834
Object Oriented Analysis and Design - Part2 (Design)

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-834)
Completed my paper, It was bcuz of www.exams.ws . All the questions in the exam are from their study guide.
Goodluck to u too.
I have managed some questions.


QUESTION 1: Additional subsystems can be discovered during Use Case Design by noting _____.
A. common subflows between objects on several sequence diagrams
B. similar objects on several sequence diagrams
C. a consistent series of state transitions for multiple classes involved in a use-case realization
D. the same design classes involved in more than one use-case realization
Answer: A

QUESTION 2: Which activities are performed during Use Case Design?
A. converting analysis classes into design classes and design subsystems
B. describing persistence-related behavior
C. describing object interactions that implement interface operations
D. simplifying sequence diagrams using design classes
Answer: B

QUESTION 3: On a sequence diagram, what is used to represent a specific subsystem?
A. an interface that the subsystem realizes
B. a subsystem proxy
C. a subsystem component
D. a subsystem class
Answer: C

QUESTION 4: Which UML elements are used to describe the physical architecture of a system?
A. classes and relationships
B. objects and messages
C. subsystems and dependencies
D. nodes and connectors
Answer: D

QUESTION 5: Which artifact is used to describe use-case realizations?
A. textual use-case descriptions
B. communication diagrams
C. state charts
D. activity diagrams
Answer: B


QUESTION 6: What defines a subsystems responsibilities?
A. its internal class behavior
B. the operations of the interfaces it implements
C. the use-case realizations in which the subsystem appears
D. the operations on a class contained within the subsystem
Answer: B

QUESTION 7: Which is a design mechanism?
A. Persistency
B. ObjectStore Object-oriented Database
C. Distribution
D. Remote Method Invocation
Answer: D

QUESTION 8: To begin identifying design mechanisms, you start by categorizing analysis mechanisms. What are three steps in the process of Categorizing Analysis Mechanisms? (Choose three.)
A. identify characteristic profiles for each analysis mechanism
B. identify the clients of each analysis mechanism
C. assign a vendor implementation to each analysis mechanism
D. group clients according to their use of characteristic profiles
Answer: A, B, D

QUESTION 9: In Subsystem Design, what happens in the step, Distribute Subsystem Responsibilities?
A. The subsystems responsibilities are allocated to its internal design elements.
B. Each subsystem is checked to ensure it has a consistent set of responsibilities and inconsistent responsibilities are reassigned to other subsystems.
C. Libraries and external APIs are identified to realize the subsystem behavior.
D. Distribution mechanisms are detailed for exposing subsystem interfaces.
Answer: A

QUESTION 10: Defining the network configuration is the _____ step of the Describe the Distribution activity.
A. final
B. first
C. second
D. fifth
Answer: B

QUESTION 11: Which statement is true about packages and subsystems?
A. A package cannot contain a subsystem.
B. A package provides behavior.
C. A subsystem provides behavior.
D. You use a package when you need to encapsulate behavior.
Answer: C

000-834


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend