REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Marco Jeff
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-807
Web Services Development for IBM
WebSphere Application Server V6.1

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-807)
I passed it with good score, but you need to study and remember a lot of the information. I used www.exams.ws for my test. Here are the questions what I remember.


Q No: 1
Which task can the _setProperty method in the javax.xml.rpc.Stub interface be used to perform?
A. To configure the document style in the SOAP message
B. To change the parameter of a Web service operation
C. To modify the target service endpoint address
D. To enable Transport Level Security (TLS)
Answer: C
Q No: 2
WSDL faults are mapped to which three Java classes?
A. javax.wsdl.WSDLFault
B. javax.wsdl.WSDLException
C. java.rmi.RemoteException
D. javax.xml.rpc.handler.Exception
E. javax.xml.rpc.soap.SOAPFaultException
F. Service-specific Java exception
Answer: C, E, F
Q No: 3
What is out of scope for the JSR 921 specification?
A. SOAP 1.1 and SOAP with Attachments (SwA)
B. WSDL 1.1
C. UDDI 1.0
D. Basic reliable message semantics
Answer: D
Q No: 4
By default, which security token type does WebSphere Application Server V6.1 NOT support?
A. username token
B. binary security token, including the X.509 certificate
C. LTPA token
D. Kerberos token
Answer: D
Q No: 5
Which three are WS-Security wizards in Rational Application Developer V7.0?
A. Add XML Encryption
B. Add XML Signature
C. Add WS Federation
D. Add WS Secure Conversation
E. Add WS Security Policy
F. Add Stand Alone Security Token
G. Add SAML Support
Answer: A, B, F
Q No: 6
In WebSphere Application Server V6.1, 'trust method' is part of which collection?
A. Required Integrity
B. Required Confidentiality
C. Required security token
D. Caller
E. Add time stamp
Answer: D
Q No: 7
Which two are valid SOAP messages?
A. <soap:Envelope xmlns:soap="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" >
<soap:Header>...</soap:Header>
<soap:Body>...</soap:Body>
</soap:Envelope>
B. <soap:Envelope xmlns:soap="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" >
<soap:Body>...</soap:Body>
<soap:Header>...</soap:Header>
</soap:Envelope>
C. <soap:Envelope xmlns:soap="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" >
<soap:Header>...</soap:Header>
</soap:Envelope>
D. <soap:Envelope xmlns:soap="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" >
<soap:Body>...</soap:Body>
</soap:Envelope>
E. <soap:Envelope xmlns:soap="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" >
</soap:Envelope>
Answer: A, D
Q No: 8
Which are three valid clientType options for the WSDL2Client command?
A. java
B. application
C. EJB
D. EJBclient
E. servlet
F. webclient
Answer: B, C, E
Q No: 9
A developer has a WSDL file open in the WSDL Editor. Another developer sends out notification that the DTD referenced in the WSDL file has changed. Which action, if any, should be taken to ensure that the schema changes are enforced?
A. Problems tab > Quick fix
B. WSDL Editor > Reload Dependencies
C. On the popup menu for the element that was changed, select the File > Update option
D. No action is needed since the WSDL Editor will detect the schema changes automatically.
Answer: B
Q No: 10
What is the purpose of specifying a namespace when creating a WSDL file?
A. To point to the XML Schema to use to validate the WSDL file
B. To avoid name collisions when referencing elements
C. To uniquely identify a company's URI
D. To allow Rational Application Developer V7.0 to create a WSDL skeleton for the new file
Answer: B
Q No: 11
Which type of client is least used in the WebSphere Application Server 6.1 environment?
A. Unmanaged static stub
B. Unmanaged dynamic proxy
C. Managed Dynamic Invocation Interface
D. Managed dynamic proxy
Answer: C
Q No: 12
Which database management systems will the Web Service User-Defined Function wizard work for?
A. Apache Derby 10.2.2.0
B. DB2 for Z/OS 9.1
C. Oracle 10g Release 1
D. DB2 UDB for Linux 8.1.2
Answer: D

000-807


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend