REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Joshua
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-751
Retail Store Technical Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-751)

I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you to just go for www.examcheats.net study material.
Try my questions too. You will get the success.

QUESTION 1
In developing a training plan for the retailer, which of the following is the first consideration?
A. Determine audience (s)
B. Determine content structure
C. Determine schedules
D. Determine delivery method
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which of the following characteristics is a benefit of hardwired terminals over wireless terminals?
A. Easier to modify store layout
B. Faster price lookup
C. Shorter load time
D. Improved data integrity
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
How should a Retail Technical Specialist increase the probability that the retailer expectations will be met during the rollout phase?
A. Establish milestones in the project plan
B. Communicate progress against project plan milestones
C. Involve store personnel in rollout
D. Perform regular system testing
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
A retailer has requested an integrated POS solution which needs to include a printer, 2-sided display, 50-key keyboard, credit card reader, and a handheld scanner. The solution team is recommending a 4694-247. Which of the following best describes the feasibility of this solution?
A. The 4694-247 will meet the customer's requirements.
B. The 4694-247 does not have enough I/O ports for this solution
C. The 4694-247 base unit will not integrate with a cash drawer.
D. The 4694-247 will require a Y-cable to support the two-sided display
Answer: A
QUESTION 5
What is done to collect problem data DDS/CSF?
A. Copy dump files to the IBM support site
B. Use the Problem Analysis Utility
C. Use the Node Control Utility
D. Use the Compress Utility for the files in the work directory
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which of the following could have the greatest impact on store installation requirements?
A. Network configuration
B. Item file format
C. Cashier scheduling
D. Scanning requirements
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
A retail Technical Specialist is setting up a 4694-247 for a 4690 OS demonstration. During startup, the 4694 gets stuck at U005. Which of the following is the most appropriate action to take?
A. Check the terminal device group
B. Run the Clear 4694 NVRAM Utility
C. Make sure all of the peripherals are plugged in securely.
D. Verify LAN or loop connection is sound.
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which statement is true in a 4690 single controller environment?
A. TCP/IP cannot be used.
B. DHCP cannot be used
C. Frame Relay network cannot be used
D. The controller
E. Cannot be assigned as Master
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
A Retail Technical Specialist is assembling a demonstration of a 4690 controller which will connectvia SNA to a retailer existing AS/400. Which of the following 4690 configuration parameters have to be matched with a value configured on the AS/400?
A. session group
B. Line name
C. Line local node address
D. Link remote node address
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which of the following steps are always required when integration an application Source code change?
A. Run Terminal Load Shrink
B. Recompile
C. Turn off user exits
D. Stop background sales support
E. Relink
Answer: A,B

000-751


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend