REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Miguel
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-715
Alphablox

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-715)
Here r some dumps.Original r also available on www.exams.ws


QUESTION 1
When a developer wants to refresh Alphablox Cubes through an API call, what blox must be used?
A. AdminBlox
B. CubeBlox
C. RepositoryBlox
D. DataSourceBlox
Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Once a data source has been defined in Alphablox, where can the settings quickly be tested to ensure the connection is configured properly?
A. From the Blox Sampler application. Select a data source to use in the examples.
B. From the application administration page. Select the Test Data Source button.
C. By using the client tools provided by the database vendor.
D. From the data source administration page. Select the Test Data Source button.
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which two tag attributes does the <bloxui:clientLink> tag allow? (Select Two Answers)
A. className
B. link
C. value
D. target
E. name
Answer: B,D

QUESTION 4
How is a Blox added to a JSP page? (Select 2 answers)
A. By importing the Blox tag classes.
B. By adding the Blox tags to present data.
C. By including <jsp:useBean id="addBlox" class="com.alphablox.blox" scope="session"></jsp:useBean>
D. By using the Java syntax calling the constructor and then the init method in a scriptlet.
E. By importing the com.alphablox.util.Blox Java class.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION 5
Abc .com has installed Alphablox on a Tomcat server. During the initial installation, the customer set up Alphablox to use DB2 JDBC drivers only. Now, the customer needs to connect to an Oracle database through Alphablox. What is the recommended method to add additional JDBC drivers to the Alphablox server?
A. Add the JDBC drivers to the same directory where the DB2 JDBC drivers are located.
B. Alter the jdbcsetup.bat file or wrapper.properties file to include the paths to the additional drivers.
C. Re-run the Alphablox installer to add the additional driver.
D. Add the JDBC drivers in the Tomcat installation path.
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Abc .com wants to dynamically create cubes without using the cubing administration UI. Further, these cubes should be created by importing Cube Views metadata. Which of the following addresses the customer's requirement?
A. Use AdminBlox to programmatically define the cubes.
B. AdminBlox can be used to start and stop cubes programmatically but not create them.
C. It is not possible to create cubes based on CubeViews outside of the admin UI.
D. Use RepositoryBlox to add additional cube definitions to Alphablox repository.
Answer: A

QUESTION 7
From a performance point of view, which of the following statements accurately describes the relationship between Cube Views and the Alphablox Cubing Engine?
A. MDX queries passed to CubeViews engine running on the DB2 server run much faster than if executed by the Alphablox Cubing Engine.
B. When available, Cube Views replaces the OLAP engine functions of the Alphablox Cubing Engine.
C. Cube Views does not increase the performance of the cubing engine, but it will set up DB2 MQTs which will execute some SQL queries much faster.
D. Cube Views converts the cubing engine's MDX queries to SQL, resulting in faster query execution.
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
For a deployed J2EE application, where are JSP files, CSS files, JavaScript files, HTML files, and image files typically located?
A. Under the directory structure: <alphabloxDirectory>/installableApps
B. Under the directory structure: <alphabloxDirectory>/system
C. Under the directory structure: < application_dir >
D. Under the directory structure: < application_dir >/ WEB-INF/
Answer: C

000-715


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend