REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal Jeff
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-713
U2 Family Application Development

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-713)

Hi to all and thanx to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.

Question: 1
Given the following two programs (subroutine is cataloged):
PROGRAM MAIN SUBROUTINE SUB1
COMMON X COMMON Y
X=1 X=2
ENTER SUB1 Y=3
PRINT "X = ":X RETURN
END END
What will be printed when the program MAIN is executed?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. Nothing will be printed
Answer: D
Question: 2
Given the program segment, after execution what is the value of 'B'?
A = 3
B = (A = 4)
PRINT B
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 4
E. 7
Answer: A
Question: 3
Which command will hold the screen cursor in position after accepting user input?
A. INPUT X,1
B. INPUT X,1_
C. INPUT X,1:
D. INPUTHOLD X
Answer: C
Question: 4
Which BASIC statement will select the F.CUSTOMERS file using the index built on the CITY attribute?
A. SELECT F.CUSTOMERS WITH CITY = "DENVER"
B. SELECTINDEX CITY FROM F.CUSTOMERS = "DENVER"
C. SELECTINDEX "CITY", "DENVER" FROM F.CUSTOMERS
D. SELECT FROM F.CUSTOMERS USING CITY = "DENVER"
Answer: C
Question: 5
Which command allows a program to delete a record while retaining it's READU lock?
A. REMOVE
B. DELETE
C. REMOVEU
D. DELETEU
Answer: D
Question: 6
Which conversion code will convert non-printable characters contained in a string to the printable character "." (period) or "~" (tilde)?
A. MC
B. MP
C. MCP
D. MCT
Answer: C
Question: 7
Which command will read a record into a dimensioned array?
A. READ
B. PARSE
C. MATREAD
D. MATBUILD
Answer: C
Question: 8
Given the expression STRING="ABCþDEFþGHIJþKLM", which statement returns the number of attribute marks (þ) contained in the string?
A. DCOUNT(STRING,"þ")
B. COUNT(STRING,CHAR(253))
C. COUNT(STRING,CHAR(254))
D. DCOUNT(STRING,CHAR(254))
Answer: C
Question: 9
Which command will create only the dictionary portion for a file named TEST.FILE?
A. CREATE DICT TEST.FILE
B. CREATE DICT FILE TEST.FILE
C. FILE.CREATE DICT TEST.FILE
D. CREATE.FILE DICT TEST.FILE
Answer: D
Question: 10
Which command will create only the data portion of a file named TEST.FILE?
A. CREATE.FILE DATA TEST.FILE
B. FILE.CREATE TEST.FILE DATA
C. CREATE DATA FILE TEST.FILE
D. CREATE TEST.FILE DATA FILE
Answer: A
Question: 11
The first field, first position of a data defining dictionary item for a hashed file must contain which value?
A. F
B. D
C. PA
D. PQ
Answer: B

000-713


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend