REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John Kenneth
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-710
U2 UniData Administrator

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-710)

Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.

 

QUESTION 1 What is the minimum amount of disk space needed on an NTFS partition to install UniData?
A. 30 MB
B. 45 MB
C. 60 MB
D. 15 MB
Answer: A

QUESTION 2 From the ECL prompt which command displays information about users currently logged in and the number licensed for UniData?
A. LIST.QUEUE
B. WHO
C. LISTUSER
D. LIST.USERSTATS
Answer: C

QUESTION 3 Which command is used to place an existing trigger routine name in the file header of an existing file?
A. TRIGGER.CREATE
B. CREATE.FILE.TRIGGER
C. TRIGGER.ENABLE
D. CREATE.TRIGGER
Answer: D

QUESTION 4 Which command is used to remove an entry from the VOC?
A. DELETE.ITEM
B. REMOVE
C. DELETE
D. DELETE.VOC
Answer: C

QUESTION 5 Which command temporarily blocks updates to UniData database files?
A. PAUSE
B. stopud -f
C. stopsm
D. dbpause
Answer: D

QUESTION 6 It is necessary to prepare UniData files for SQL access because
A. the SQL access will normalize the database files into SQL Tables.
B. ODBC client tools require SQL compliance to process requests.
C. SQL doesn't recognize First Normal Form (1NF) files.
D. UniData files are Relational Database Files.
Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which UniData tool is used to define the UNIX/NT server for remote ODBC client access?
A. Unirpcservices editor
B. udtconfig editor
C. AE (Alternate Editor)
D. UCI config editor
Answer: D

QUESTION 8 If $UDTHOME=/IBM/ud52, what is UDTBIN set to?
A. /usr/ud52/bin
B. /home/ud52/bin
C. /IBM/ud52/include/bin
D. /IBM/ud52/bin
Answer: D

QUESTION 9 UniBasic programs are stored in which type of file?
A. static hashed
B. dynamic hashed
C. sequential
D. directory
Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which tool produces a list of damaged groups that can be used as an input file to 'fixfile'?
A. guide
B. guide_ndx
C. verify2
D. dumpgroup
Answer: A

000-710


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend