REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Keith
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-705
Business Intelligence Solutions V8

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-705)

I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you - No need for anything just go for www.examcheats.net study material.

Q1:
A primary concern of store managers and executive staff is the reduction of product loss due to damage and theft, also known as shrinkage. To better understand shrinkage, management wants to see how much product and which products are lost every week. What is required to address this concern?
A. Allow more frequent stock turns
B. Perform more frequent inventory checks
C. Monitor overall revenue associated with theft and damage
D. Track current inventory, product sales and inventory received
Answer: D
Q2:
When loading large data volumes into a data warehouse, which of the following methods would minimize the load time?
A. Implement data caching on the source system
B. Use multidimensional clustering to reduce load times
C. Partition the data and load each segment in parallel
D. Use multiple warehouse agents to divide up the loadings
Answer: C
Q3:
Which of the following is the most important factor when defining an OLAP cube?
A. Number of measures
B. Number of dimensions
C. Number of source data transactions
D. Number of referential integrity constraints
Answer: B
Q4:
While viewing monthly sales by region, an executive needs to understand which stores have increased total sales over last month. In addition to measures, what dimensions should be viewed?
A. Stores and time
B. Region and sales
C. Stores and region
D. Stores, sales and product
Answer: A
Q5:
Which of the following is most critical for a successful implementation of a Business Intelligence solution?
A. Good business and end user metadata
B. Proper use of OLAP techniques and tools
C. Network and data management sponsorship
D. Senior executive and end user sponsorship
Answer: D
Q6:
Of the items listed, what is the FIRST thing to consider when creating a data mart from an existing data warehouse?
A. Simplicity of calculations
B. Size of the refresh window
C. Complexity of summarization
D. Selection of a subject area
Answer: D
Q7:
When designing a Business Intelligence solution, how should the Information Technology organization be primarily involved?
A. provide capacity requirements
B. define the business critical success factors
C. provide business rules to be used in the warehouse
D. provide the skills and knowledge to build a Business Intelligence solution
Answer: D
Q8:
Full transactional history can be produced by which of the following?
A. Circular logging
B. Snapshot capturing
C. Incremental capturing
D. Incremental snapshot capturing
Answer: C
Q9:
A Abc .com sales executive has decided to implement a data warehouse to give the sales organization access to weekly sales information. The executive wants sales to be in balance with the financial system and the commission system to be accurate. For a Business Intelligence solution to satisfy this executive's critical success factor, which of the following would be required?
A. Reporting sales more frequently from the branch offices
B. Implementing web-based enterprise access to financial and sales reporting
C. Having the commission system and the accounts payable system use the same data sources
D. Printing financial and sales reports from the transactional systems to be distributed to branch offices
Answer: C
Q10:
What is the principle difference between an operational data store and a data warehouse?
A. Operational data stores are less normalized than data warehouses
B. Operational data stores and data warehouses are kept on different machines
C. Operational data stores are point-in-time; data warehouse are historical in nature
D. Operational data stores are historical in nature; data warehouse are point-in-time
Answer: C
Q11:
Abc .com currently provides hard copy reports to individual end users. How could a Business Intelligence solution satisfy the changing analysis requirements within the end user community?
A. By allowing end users to define their own metadata
B. By providing the current reports in softcopy format
C. By redesigning the report template for each end user
D. By allowing end users the flexibility to create their own reports
Answer: D
Q12:
Given a data source that tracks all customer changes and a data warehouse requirement to record full customer dimension history; which of the following is both the simplest and most appropriate extraction technique?
A. big block I/O
B. direct read snapshot
C. federated database extract
D. full data capture via log reads
Answer: D

000-705


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend