REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Matthew
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-645
XDE.NET

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-645)

Hi, I got the names of some sites form here like www.exams.ws . I followed the suggestions and I got all the questions. Here are some of my questions as brain dumps.

 

1: Which of these are types of UML diagrams? (Select all that apply.)
A. Component
B. Serial
C. Use case
D. Sequence
E. Actor
F. Class
G. Association
H. Relationship
Answer: A,C,D,F

2: A pattern is modeled in the UML as a parameterized collaboration.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

3: What is a code template? (Select all that apply.)
A. A block of code that cannot be reused
B. A key building block for patterns and RAS in XDE
C. A reusable and shared template across projects
D. A textual definition of the operation body
Answer: B,C,D

4: Which of these are advantages of using a design pattern? (Select all that apply.)
A. Facilitates reuse, learning and sharing of design knowledge
B. Provides a common language for discussing design solutions
C. Provides historical documentation of your intended design
Answer: A,B

5: When should you use a sequence diagram? (Select all that apply.)
A. When viewing the static structure of your code
B. When visualizing class hierarchy
C. When viewing the run-time functionality of your code
D. When presenting requirements for how objects should interact
Answer: C,D

6: What is the advantage of dividing a model into pieces?
A. Multiple team members can work on the model at the same time.
B. Sequence diagrams are automatically created.
C. Classes are easier to add to the model.
Answer: A

7: What profile must a code model apply to transform a table into a class?
A. Reverse Engineering
B. Logical Data Model
C. .NET
D. Data Modeler
Answer: B

8: What are the characteristics of reference models? (Select all that apply.)
A. Are separate, read-only models
B. Appear as model files in Model Explorer when the project is synchronized
C. Used most commonly during implementation
D. Are used to generate code
Answer: A,B

9: In the modeling perspective, where can UML notation be used to add a method to a class?
A. Solution Explorer
B. Diagram window
C. Model Explorer
D. Properties window
Answer: B

10: Which elements define a use-case model? (Select all that apply.)
A. Glossary
B. Actors
C. Deployment diagram
D. Use case
E. Use-case diagram
Answer: B,D,E

000-645


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend