REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Irvin
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-637
Requirements Management with Use Cases - Part 2

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-637)

Thanks to www.exams.ws for giving handi questions for the help of the students.Here is my Contribution.

QUESTION 1
What question will help prevent defining a use case that is too small?
A. What common behavior does this use case have with other use cases?
B. What steps will an actor perform in this use case?
C. What goal does an actor achieve with this use case?
D. How does this use case fit into the overall structure of the system?
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Given: A developer is creating a use-case model for telephone installations. One of the sub-flows in the "Manage Installer's Schedule" use case displays an installer's schedule for a whole day. The client for whom the system is being built wants to add a new feature that allows a dispatcher to optionally display mileage between phone installation locations. Instead of modifying the "Manage Installer's Schedule" use case, the developer decides to create a new use case called "Display Mileage." What relationship should be created between the "Display Mileage" use case and the "Manage Installer's Schedule" use case?
A. Include
B. Generalization
C. Modify
D. Extend
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
What are the advantages of the use-case approach over traditional development approaches?
A. Use cases give context to requirements
B. Use cases identify all stakeholders
C. Use cases visualize constraints
D. Use cases represent the user's perspective
Answer: A,D
QUESTION 4
What question helps identify the actors in software requirements?
A. Who will be using the system?
B. Who will be paying for the system?
C. What subsystems will be in the system?
D. Who will be designing the system?
Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Which statements are TRUE regarding a use case? (Select all that apply.)
A. A use case is an isolated part that provides a piece of functionality for the system to be built.
B. A use case describes actions the system takes to deliver something of value to the actor.
C. A use case contains functional software requirements.
D. A use case models a dialog between the system and its surroundings.
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION 6
What does a supplementary specification include?
A. <<include>> and <<extend>> relationships associated with a particular use case
B. Use-case diagram for the entire system
C. Non-functional requirements associated with a particular use case
D. Non-functional requirements associated with the entire system
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit below. What are the three types of relationships in this use case?
A. X includes, Y generalization, Z extends
B. X extends, Y generalization, Z includes
C. X extends, Y includes, Z generalization
D. X generalization, Y includes, Z extends
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Given: Consider the following set of initial user requests from a telephone company about a new customer service system: * The telephone company customer service system shall be able to record and answer questions about telephone installations. * When a customer requests a new telephone, the service representative shall record the customer's name, address, assigned phone installer, and a projected time of the installation. * After installation is complete, start time and duration of installation are recorded. * Start time shall include the year, month, day, hour, and minute. What is the most appropriate name for one of the use cases in this software system?
A. Schedule phone installation
B. Update phone installation database
C. Phone installation
D. Record start time
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What is an actor?
A. Role a person or thing plays when interacting with the system
B. Anyone who will purchase the system
C. Anyone who has a vested interest in the outcome of the system
D. Role a tester plays when testing the system
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
What does a post-condition describe?
A. One way that a use case can end
B. State of the system after the use case ends
C. Last non-functional requirement
D. Last step in the basic flow of events
Answer: B
QUESTION 11
What characterizes a generic alternative flow of events?
A. Applies at any point in a use case
B. Is part of all scenarios
C. Is part of several different use cases
D. Handles several different error conditions
Answer: A

000-637


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend