REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Roderick
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-632
Rational Clearquest

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-632)

After passing paper i can truly say that its no more easy and some question are really tricy. I am really thankful to www.exams.ws for good exhibits.

Question: 1
A bottleneck has significantly slowed the speed of accessing a ClearQuest database. It is NOT recommended that the ClearQuest administrator use an external program to bypass the ClearQuest Core application logic and directly access the ClearQuest database to improve performance.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question: 2
Which of the following are ways in which the ClearQuest administrator can exercise access control of ClearQuest user databases? (Select all that apply.)
A. By controlling the subscription of each user database so that only subscribers can login to the database.
B. By specifying that certain fields in records are visible only to members of a designated user group.
C. By specifying that certain forms are visible only to members of a designated user group.
D. By designating that only members of a specific user group can access certain change request records.
Answer: A, C, D

Question: 3
What object is not available when customizing ClearQuest with ClearQuest API functions?
A. Entity
B. EntityDef
C. EventDef
D. Session
Answer: C

Question: 4
Which of the following data types are available in ClearQuest? (Select all that apply.)
A. FLOAT
B. MULTILINE_STRING
C. INT
D. SHORT_STRING
Answer: B, C, D

Question: 5
What cqload subcommands do you use to update the same schema at a remote site with the latest versions?
A. importschema and exportschema
B. importintegration and exportintegration
C. None of the above
Answer: B.

Question: 6
Which of the following are attributes of an ideal change request management process? (Select all that apply.)
A. Resolves all submitted change requests as soon as possible.
B. Provides a tracking mechanism to monitor the progress of change requests.
C. Includes all stakeholders.
D. Responds to every change request in a timely basis.
Answer: B, C, D

Question: 7
If you use an external program to access ClearQuest databases, you will use the GetAccessibleDatabases method to determine which databases are available for the specified user to log into. Which object has this method?
A. Session
B. QueryDef
C. EntityDef
D. Entity
Answer: A

Question: 8
When working on a particular schema in ClearQuest Designer, which schema component can you import or export?
A. Forms
B. Hooks
C. Fields and actions
D. Record types
Answer: A

Question: 9
The replica you are logging into does not have mastership of your user account. Which of the following statements is true in this situation?
A. All ClearQuest records become "read only" to you.
B. You cannot change your own user profile.
C. You cannot run the queries in your Personal Queries folder.
Answer: B

Question: 10
Record mastership determines which replica has the privilege to modify a record. Assume that there are three sites in a family: Site CompanyA, Site CompanyB and site C. Mastership of record TRAIN00000001 is transferred from Site CompanyA to Site CompanyB and a synchronization packet is generated from Site CompanyA and shipped to Site CompanyB. What site has the privilege to modify the record before this packet is imported into the replica at Site CompanyB?
A. Site CompanyA
B. Site CompanyB
C. Site C
D. None of the family sites.
Answer: D

Question: 11
What is the command for the ClearQuest MultiSite CLI?
A. cqtool
B. cqutil
C. multiutil
D. multitool
Answer: C

Question: 12
At Site CompanyA, you use the ClearQuest MultiSite multiutil mkreplica -export command to generate a packet to create the first replica for a given clan at Site CompanyB.Which of the following statements is correct for this situation?
A. The replica creation packet contains the information to create the replicated user database at Site CompanyB only.
B. The replica creation packet contains the information to create the replicated schema repository at Site CompanyB only.
C. The replica creation packet contains the information to create both the replicated user database and the replicated schema repository at Site CompanyB.
Answer: C

Question: 13
Which of the following ClearQuest API library objects are hook-specific? (Select all that apply.)
A. EventObject
B. ResultSet
C. EntityDef
D. HookChoices
E. QueryDef
Answer: A, D

000-632


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend