REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Connell
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-512
UDB V7.1 Family Fundamenta

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-512)

Hi to all, Thanks to www.examcheats.net for helping me in such a manner. I purchased their study material and got through the exam.

1 The user USER1 is executing the statement
CREATE TABLE app1.table1 (col1 INT, col2 INT)
Which of the following privileges is required by USER1 for the statement to be successful?
A. CREATEIN for the database
B. CREATEIN for the schema app1
C. CREATEIN for the schema user1
D. CREATEIN for the table table1
Ans B

2 When granted to user1, which of the following will allow user1 to ONLY access table data?
A. DBADM authority
B. SYSADM authority
C. SELECT privilege on the table
D. SELECT privilege WITH GRANT OPTION on the table
Ans C

3 A user creates the table TABLE1. Which of the following statements would explicitly give USER1 the ability to read rows from the table?
A. GRANT VIEW TO user1 ON TABLE table1
B. GRANT READ TO user1 ON TABLE table1
C. GRANT SELECT ON TABLE table1 TO user1
D. GRANT ACCESS ON TABLE table1 TO user1
Ans C

4 The DB2 Administration Server (DAS) is required for which of the following?
A. For the administrator user id to install or remove DB2
B. For the remote clients to use the Control Center against the instance
C. For checking authorities in the database manager configuration for SYSADM
D. For maintaining authorities added and removed by the SQL GRANT and REVOKE commands respectively
Ans B

5 Which of the following authorities should be given to the DB2 Administration Server (DAS) Instance owner at the administered instance?
A. DBADM
B. SYSADM
C. SYSCTRL
D. SYSMAINT
Ans B

6 Which of the following CANNOT be used to restrict specific values from being inserted into a column in a particular table?
A. view
B. index
C. check constraint
D. referential constraint
Ans B

7 Which of the following describes when indexes can be explicitly referenced by name within an SQL statement?
A. When dropping the index
B. When updating the index
C. When selecting on the index
D. When inserting using the index
Ans A

8 Given the statement:
CREATE TABLE t1
(
c1INTEGER NOT NULL,
c2INTEGER
PRIMARY KEY(c1),
FOREIGN KEY(c2) REFERENCES t2
)
How many non-unique indexes are defined for table t1?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Ans A

9 Which of the following Control Center options shows the dependencies between a specific view and its tables?
A. Show SQL
B. Show Related
C. Sample Contents
D. Customized Columns
Ans B

10 Which of the following Control Center features can be used to update information for the optimizer to choose the best path to data?
A. Show Related
B. Generate DDL
C. Run Statistics
D. Reorganize Table
Ans C

000-512


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend