REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Casper
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-443
Content Manager V8.3

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-443)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.

1 What is the default duration of a security token generated to access a resource manager object?
A. 1 day
B. 2 days
C. 2 hours
D. 30 minutes
Answer: B
2 A new user has just been added to the Content Manager system. The administrator wants to assign this userid a privilege set in an already existing access control list. The userid is not shown in the access control list modification panel. Which of the following is the most likely reason for this?
A. The access control list is already in use and cannot be modified anymore.
B. The userid has an assigned privilege set which includes the ItemSuperAccess privilege.
C. The password for the new userid is expired immediately, and therefore, this userid cannot be accessed.
D. The Content Manager System Administration client needs to be restarted after a userid is created to refresh the cache.
Answer: B
3 The migrator process has been set to check for data to migrate at intervals of 15 minutes between 8:30 PM and 4:30 AM. Sometimes the migration process takes about 20 minutes to complete. What happens when the last migration process commences?
A. The migrator will start logging errors as soon as it hits 4:30 AM.
B. The migrator will stop if it runs past 4:30 AM and resume at 8:30 PM from where it stopped.
C. The migrator will complete the last migration process and will stop until the next cycle begins.
D. The migrator will stop at 4:30 AM and an optional flag can be set to email an administrator of a stalled migration.
Answer: C
4 Which TWO of the following are valid delete rules that may be applied to a child component definition?
A. Cascade
B. Restrict
C. SetToNull
D. No Action
E. SetDefault
Answer: A,B
5 Additional privileges were added to a privilege set associated with a user group, which has been assigned to an ACL. However, a user in this user group does not see these privileges. Which of the following is a possible reason for this outcome?
A. The user belongs to a subdomain.
B. The privilege was added to a different privilege set.
C. The user is not a Content Manager system administrator.
D. An ACL cannot grant more access than a user has in the privilege set associated with their user ID.
Answer: D
6 In a system with administrative domains enabled, which of the following objects can exist in more then one domain?
A. User IDs
B. Collections
C. Resource Managers
D. Access Control Lists
Answer: D
7 An Item Type must contain which of the following?
A. A root component
B. A resource component
C. At least one child component
D. An item constructor component
Answer: A
8 During installation, which of the following options must be configured to connect to an LDAP server and retrieve user names and groups into Content Manager?
A. Base DN and group names
B. Server name and Base DN
C. Server name and group attributes
D. Base DN and minimum number of records to retrieve
Answer: B
9 A collection point provides which of the following functions?
A. Defines the data storage volumes for document routing folders and folder items.
B. Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. It sends documents to another work node after administrator approval.
C. Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. The types of documents collected are specifically determined by the business task. The collected documents are automatically sent to the next defined work node.
D. Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. It sends documents to another work node after a folder has collected the required number of documents or sets a notification flag if the time allotted to wait for the required documents has expired.
Answer: D
10 In a system that uses DB2 Information Integrator for Content and Workflow, how can a user be deleted from Workflow that has already been deleted in DB2 Information Integrator for Content?
A. Run the EIPUser2WF.bat to delete the users from Workflow.
B. Run the fmcibie utility to delete users and user groups from Workflow.
C. Add the deleted persons to the DeletePersons.fdl file and restart the Workflow service.
D. These users are always synchronized and therefore will never have to delete users directly from Workflow.
Answer: B

000-443


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend