REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Bryer Kennedy
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-342
IBM WEBSPHERE APL SVR V4.0.1
FOR Zos & OS/390 IMPLEMENTATION

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-342)
Today cleared, I prepar it from www.examcheats.net I had no probs in my test.


QUESTION 1: Security interoperability is important in any ebusiness architecture. Which of the following methods is supported for flowing a security context from outside the zOS sysplex to WebSphere Application Server V4.0.1 for zOS and OS/390?
A. Passtickets
B. Kerberos over SSL
C. SSL client certificate authentication
D. Trusted association
ANSWER C


QUESTION 2: Job BBOLDGRT grants access to the LDAP databases. If this job fails with a -204 SQLCODE, the most likely cause is that:
A. The system management database does not exist.
B. The naming database does not exist.
C. The userid does not have SYSADM authority.
D. The DB2 subsystem is not active.
ANSWER B


QUESTION 3: What is a WebSphere Host Cluster?
A. The group of J2EE Server Instances associated with a Control Region.
B. A group of WebSphere servers which appear as a single instance to its clients.
C. The Daemon and its associated SMS, IR, and Naming Servers.
D. A set of IP addresses used to access WebSphere from different clients.
ANSWER B


QUESTION 4: Which of the following, when specified in the current.env file for a J2EE server, will turn the Just In Time Compiler (JIT) on in the JVM?
A. JAVA_COMPILER=off
B. JAVA_COMPILER=on
C. JAVA_COMPILER=yes
D. JAVA_COMPILER=
ANSWER C


QUESTION 5: A developer suspects that connectivity between MQSeries systems, which support WebSphere Application Server applications, is lost. Which of the following MQObject type should be examined to find the messages?
A. MQSeries Transmission Queue
B. MQSeries Remote Queue Definition
C. MQSeries Requester Channel
D. MQSeries SERVERCONN Channel
E. MQSeries DEAD LETTER QUEUE
ANSWER A


QUESTION 6: A customer is receiving the following message when attempting to connect to a test system with the System Management Extended User Interface. BBON0156E Unable to connect to naming server. Where should a developer look for problems?
A. Syslog of the system being to connected to
B. WebSphere error log stream
C. Joblog for the Naming Server server region
D. Joblog for the Systems Management Server server region
E. All of the above.
ANSWER E


QUESTION 7: When enabling tracing in order to debug a problem that involves multiple J2EE servers, it is BEST to update:
A. only one server at a time
B. all related servers at the same time
C. all related servers at the same time and to enable CTRACE tracing for the LDAP server
D. all related servers at the same time and to enable DETAIL tracing for the LDAP server
ANSWER B


QUESTION 8: Which of the following commands is useful for determining if WebSphere runtime-related address spaces are running?
A. D ASM,ALL
B. D TCPIP,(SYSTEMS),ALL
C. D WLM,APPLENV=*
D. D A, L
ANSWER C

QUESTION 9: When unsure about the operational status of an MQ channel, which command should be used to test the channel connection?
A. RESET CHANNEL
B. PING CHANNEL
C. RESOLVE CHANNEL
D. ALTER CHANNEL
E. TEST CHANNEL
ANSWER B


QUESTION 10: Which of the following can NEVER be viewed using the showCfg servlet? (Select 2)
A. Virtual host names
B. A MIME table for a virtual host
C. Document root of a web application
D. Search path for DLLs
E. JVM classpath
F. Search path for executables
ANSWER D, F

000-342


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend