REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Penelope
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-341
WebSphere Application Server V5.0,
Multiplat5form Administration

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-341)

Hi, passed, uses Study guides: www.examcheats.net and course manual. Here under are is my braindump.

QUESTION 1
Upon monitoring an application it is found that the passivation and activation counters for EJBs are extremely high. What is the BEST change to be made to the server configuration to improve EJB subsystem performance?
A. Increase the JVH heap size
B. Increase the EJB cache size
C. Increase the EJB cache cleanup interval
D. Increase the maximum ORB service connector cache size
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
A Web application is suspected to have a (concurrent access) synchronization problem. Which PMI modules should be monitored to try and isolate the performance problem?
A. Dynamic cache
B. J2C connectors
C. Web applications
D. JVM runtime
E. Web container thread pools
Answer: C.E
QUESTION 3
A high volume application in a clustered environment uses only local sessions. Occasionally a request having session affinity is routed to an alternative application server. This happens even when the application server with affinity does not fail. What is the most likely contributing factor?
A. The session time-out value is set too high
B. The session cache size is configured to be too small.
C. The web container thread pool for the application is too small on each server.
D. It is the nature for session affinity with local only sessions.
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
What should an administrator guarantee to ensure that the following command performs as expected when run on the deployment manager node? BackupConfig cellBackup -nonstopA. All application code must be present on the deployment manager node.
B. No configuration changes should be made while the command executes.
C. The command should be preceded by a syncNode command from the deployment manager node.
D. The file cellBackup does not already exist.
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Concurrent access to HttpSession objects is possible in a certain application. The BEST approach for the system administrator to make this behavior safe involves:
A. Checking the "Allow serial access" session management property for the installed enterprise application.
B. Checking the "Allow serial access" session management property for the application server on witch the application is installed.
C. Checking the "Allow overflow" session management property for the installed enterprise application.
D. Having the developer mark all application methods that access the session as synchronized.
Answer: A
QUESTION 6
An enterprise application has an execution profile where 50% of the HTTP requests hit the EJB layer. Which pair of application server setting best fit this application profile? L. Maximum web container thread pool size =25ll. Maximum web container thread pool size = 50 lll. Maximum ORB service thread pool size = 25 IV. Maximum ORB service thread pool size = 50 v. maximum EJB cache size = 25 VI. Maximum EJB cache size = 50
A. I and IV
B. I and III
C. II and III
D. II and V
E. III and VI
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Which of the following manual tasks may need to be carried out before distributing plugin-cfg.xml to web server machines?
A. Edit plugin-cfg.xml Virtual Host names to coinclide with the virtual host name defined within the corresponding web server.
B. Edit plugin-cfg.xml cbsolute file paths to reflect the web server.s local filesystem.
C. Generate the keyring and stashfile if using SSL between the plug-in and application servers.
D. Update the domain suffix for each virtual host in plugin-cfg.xml.
Answer: B.C.
QUESTION 8
During a stress test on an application, it was found that there was a large number of prepared statement discards associated with one Datasource. All other metrics were within expected range. The BEST way to increase performance of this application is to make what change to the Datasource properties?
A. Increase the statement cache size
B. Increase the minimum connections.
C. Increase the maximum connections.
D. Change the purge policy to "Entire Pool".
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
An application server is closing HTTP connections prematurely. Assuming that MaxKeepAliveConnections is already set at 90% of the maximum number of threads in the Web container thread pool, what Web container setting should be modified to improve this situation?
A. Set the MaxKeepAliveRequests property to a sufficient value.
B. Set the MaxKeepAliveConnections property to a sufficient value.
C. Increase the Web container thread pool maximum size.
D. Increase the ORB service thread pool maximum size.
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
What would be the practical consideration for creating smaller application servers each running one different web application rather than a single large application server for an application architecture?
A. The aggregated plug-in config file will contain less complex URIs.
B. Multiple smaller servers provide better application isolation.
C. There will be a decrease in response time due to interproces RMI/IIOP salls
D. Multiple smaller servers eliminate single points of failure.
Answer: B

000-341


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend