REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Miles
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-288
Developing Web Services with Websphere Studio v5.1

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-288)

Cleared paper. Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But you don't need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient regarding paper.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a required element of a web service?
A. UDDI
B. WSDL
C. WSIL
D. SOAP
E. XML
Answer: E
QUESTION 2
Other than the standard J2EE deployment descriptor files, which Web Service deployment descriptor file of the following is required so that a Web Service project can be deployed in WebSphere Studio Application Developer V5.1 Test Environment or WebSphere Application Server?
A. web.xml
B. MANIFEST.MF
C. webservices.xml
D. application.xmi
E. jax-rpc.xml
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
A Java Web Service has the following characteristics: The Service Endpoint Interface of the Web Service is unlikely to change, but the location of the service endpoint itself might change. Which JAX-RPC client invocation style is most suitable for accessing this Web Service?
A. Stub
B. Dynamic Proxy
C. Dynamic Invocation Interface
D. Service Locator
E. SOAP Binding Stub
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
The ability to perform dynamic discovery for a Web Service is provided PRIMARILY by which of the following Web Service features?
A. WSDL
B. UDDI.
C. ENVELOPE
D. SOAP
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
The XML Schema editor can generate JavaBeans from an XML schema file. A Abc .com developer could use this capability to:
A. easily create an SQL statement that returns an XML document
B. generate JavaDoc that describes the XML schema
C. digitally sign a SOAP header
D. create classes that can load, process and save the schema associated with an XML file
E. write classes that can load, process and save an XML file associated with the schema
Answer: E
QUESTION 6
When using the find_service method of the UDDIProxy interface of the UDDI4J API, what parameter cannot be specified?
A. The number of services to return
B. A particular business instance
C. Publisher assertions keys
D. tModel uuid_key values
E. A list of category references
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
A Abc .com developer wants to test methods on a Web Service using its client stub. The client stub is a JAX-RPC static stub that has been generated for the IBM WebSphere 5.0.2 runtime. The developer launches the Universal Test Client against the generated ServiceLocator class. Which of the following is an appropriate next step for her to take towards the goal of invoking methods on the web service?
A. Under Object References, expand the reference for the ServiceLocator object. Then select and invoke the method that returns an instance of the SoapBindingStub. Select the option to Work with Object for the stub object.
B. Under EJB References, expand the reference for the EJB that underlies the web service, and select the object corresponding to its Home interface.
C. Under Object References, expand the reference for the ServiceLocator object. Then select and invoke its getPorts() method. Select the option to Work with Object for the getPorts() return object.
D. Navigate to the JNDI Explorer page of the UTC. Browse and find the JNDI entry for the Web Service, and select it.
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the correct WSDL Element order as required by WS-I?
A. wsdl:import, wsdl:documentation, wsdl:message, wsdl:types
B. wsdl:message, wsdl:types, wsdl:import, wsdl:documentation
C. wsdl:types,wsdl:documentation, wsdl:import, wsdl:message
D. wsdl:documentation, wsdl:import, wsdl:types,wsdl:message
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which of the following Web Services run-time environments is NOT recommended for production use?
A. IBM WebSphere 5.0.2
B. IBM SOAP
C. IBM Axis 1.0
D. Apache Axis 1.0
E. Apache XML RPC
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Public key cryptography has which of the following characteristics?
A. Data encrypted with the sender's public key can only be decrypted by the RECEIVER'S PUBLIC KEY
B. Data encrypted with the sender's private key can only be decrypted by the RECEIVERS'S PRIVATE KEY
C. Data encrypted with the sender's public key can only be decrypted by the SENDER'S PRIVATE KEY
D. Data encrypted with the sender's private key can only be decrypted by the SENDER'S PRIVATE KEY
Answer: C

000-288


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend