REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Sebastian
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-287
Enterprise Application Development with
IBM WebSphere Studio, V5.0

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-287)

Many thanx to www.examcheats.net and www.exams.ws for providing help.

Q: 1
A customer's enterprise application is developed with a strong focus on performance and scalability on IBM WebSphere Application Server V.5 Several database vendors have to be supported. The enterprise developer decides to encapsulate calls to entity beans by façade session beans. Which design for the entity beans would fit BEST?
A. CMP entity beans providing local interfaces
B. CMP entity bean providing remote interfaces
C. BMP entity beans providing local interfaces
D. BMP entity beans providing remote interface
Answer: A
Q: 2
While testing the create method of a CMP entity bean using the Universal Test Client of IBM WebSphere Studio Application Developer, the following exception is thrown:
Exception: COM,ibm db2.jdbc.DB2Exception:[IBM][CLI Driver][DB2/NT]
SQL0803N one or more value in the INSERT statement, UPDATE statement, or forign key update caused by a DELETE statement are not valid because the primary key, unique constraint or unique index identified by "1" CONSTRAINS TABLE "library.patron" FROM HAVING DUPLICATE ROWS FOR THOSE COLUMNS. Sqlstate = 23505 Which of the following should the developer suspect?
A. The Data source in the Server Configuration is wrong.
B. The ejbCreate method has a bug.
C. The create method has a bug
D. The ejbPostCreate method has a bug
Answer: B
Q: 3
To effectively manage its working set, a container may reuse bean instances. What are the coding best practices that a developer should follow when developing EJBs?
A. Any bean initialization which utilizes EJB environment properties should be performed in the setSessionContext, setEntityContext, setMessageDrivencontext methods.
B. Implement ejbActivate to restore all non-persistent instance state
C. Serialize the EJB's state within the ejbPassivate method.
D. Design the bean so that it only contains persistent state.
E. Mark a field as transient if it should not be serialized
Answer: A,B,C.
Q: 4
The creation of a stateful session bean involves a sequence of operations performed by the container to satisfy a client's create request. Which of the following is the correct ordering of operations?
1. creating the EJBOblect
2. Creating the bean instance
3. Invoking ejbCreate on bean instance
4. Setting the SessionContext on the bean instance
A. 2,4,3,1
B. 2,1,3,4
C. 1,2,4,3
D. 1,2,3,4
Answer: C
Q: 5
A IBMBankOnline.com customer with multiple accounts can transfer funds from one account to another. When transferring funds, source and destination accounts cannot be the same .Assuming the Account object is uniquely identifiable by the customer number and account type, what task should NOT be performed to complete this requirement?
A. Define a serializable Accountkey class.
B. Declare the two fields that uniquely identify an account as public members of the Accountkey class.
C. Implement the equals and hashcode methods on the Accountkey class.
D. Override the EJBObject's isidentical method in the Account bean class.
Answer: D
Q: 6
While testing an enterprise application using the Universal Test Client of IBM WebSphere Studio, an exception is thrown. The developer sets breakpoints in the suspected code, and finds that the exception is thrown at 'A'
//<Deserialization Handle>
Handle cartHandle=...;//deserializa from a file...
Cart cart = (Cart)cartHandle.getEJBObject(); // <..."A"
Cart.purchase();
Cart.remove();
Which of the following lines of code will help correct this exception?
A. (EJBObject)javax.rml.PortableRemoteObject.narrow(cartHandle.getEJBObject(), Cart.class)
B. (EJBObject) (cartHandle.getEJBObject()
C. Javax.rml.PortableRemoteObject.narrow(cartHandle.getEJBObject(), Cart.class)
D. (Cart)javax.rmi. PortableRemoteObject.narrow(cartHandle.getEJBObject(), Cart.class).
Answer: D
Q: 7
After creating a message-driven bean (MDB) in a new workspace, a developer codes the business logical for the bean. How can the developer proceed to test the function of the MDB? (Assume server configuration is correct and server has started.)
A. Select the MDB and from it's context menu select Run on Server.
B. Use the EJB test client to call the onMessage method of the bean.
C. Use the EJB test client to place a message on the listener port for the MDB.
D. Develop a Java Client application that uses JMS to place a message on the MDB's destination.
Answer: D
Q: 8
A developer has designed entity beans based on the domain model and needs to map the persistent fields with an existing legacy database. Which technique is BEST when using WebSphere studio Application Developer?
A. top-down mapping
B. meet-in-the-middle mapping
C. bottom-up mapping
D. FIELDS-TO-COLUMNS MAPPING
Answer: B
Q: 9
An enterprise application is located on a server machine and is performing poorly. The servlets are accessing entity beans on the server. The server load is heavy and database activity is moderate. To BEST improve the application's performance the developer should:
A. Create more indexes on the database.
B. Use client - side transactions in the application.
C. Use session beans on the server to apply multiple changes at a time.
D. Add memory to the server.
Answer: C
Q: 10
After creating a message-driven bean (MDB) what configuration setup MUST be performed on a new test server before the MDB can be tested?
A. Create a JMS connection Factory and destination
B. Set WebSphere MQ start when the test server starts.
C. Create a JAAS authentication alias
D. Create the listener port
E. Set any necessary message selectors for the MDB
Answer: A,D
Q: 11
When using container-managed relationship between entity beans which type of the relation would require a cascading delete to be declared?
A. association
B. composition
C. ejb-relation
D. bidrectional
Answer: B

000-287


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend