REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morton
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-286
Application Development with IBM WebSphere Studio, V5.0

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-286)

Today I passed the exam. I studied hard for it. I got all stuff from www.exams.ws . 98% questions were from it. I strongly recommend it to save expensive exam fee.

Q:1:
A developer tests a file in a Web Project and finds that it is run on the wrong server. What is the BEST way to ensure the project's resources are subsequently run on the correct server?
A. Ensure the J2EE level of the project matches that of the intended server.
B. Change the Server Preference setting in the Web project's properties to the intended server.
C. Ensure the Server Project of the intended server is selected in the Project Reference section of the Web Project's properties.
D. Associate the Web Project with the intended server by selecting Switch Configuration in the Server Configuration View.
Answer: C
Q:2:
After developing a new web application in WebSphere Studio, what are valid ways to test the application?
A. Create a new server instance and configuration, start the server instance, and double-click on the first test file in the Server perspective.
B. Start the default server, and double-click on the first test file in the Server perspective.
C. Start the WebSphere v5.0 Test Environment, start the Servlet Engine, and right-click on the first test file and select Run on Server.
D. Start the WebSphere v5.0 Test Environment, right-click on the first test file, and select Run on Server.
E. Right-click on the first test file and select Run on Server, allowing WebSphere Studio to create the WebSphere v5.0 Test Environment.
Answer: B, E
Q:3:
Which of the following are TRUE about the relationship among project, servers, and server configurations?
A. A single project can be associated with multiple server configurations.
B. A single server configuration can be associated with multiple projects.
C. A single server can implement multiple server configurations.
D. A single server configuration can only be associated with one project.
Answer: A, B.
Q:4:
Which of the following might be copied using the remote file transfer mechanism defined for the server when an application is published to a remote server?
A. The Server Configuration.
B. The Agent Controller Configuration.
C. The contents of the application projects.
D. The contents of the Server Project.
Answer: B, C
Q:5:
A developer wishes to debug a web application on an instance of WebSphere Application Server running on a remote machine. Which configuration tasks MUST be completed in order for this debugging to take place?
A. A web server must be installed on the remote machine.
B. A WebSphere Remote Server configuration must be created inside WebSphere Studio on the developer's machine.
C. An FTP server must be installed on the remote machine.
D. IBM Agent Controller must be installed on the remote machine.
E. IBM Agent Controller must be installed on the developer's machine.
Answer: A, B, D
Q:6:
Which action will cause the debugger to completely execute the currently selected line and suspend execution at the following line?
A. Step Into
B. Step Through
C. Step Debug
D. Step Over
E. Step Next
Answer: B, C
Q:7:
The Activity Log view can be used to analyze WebSphere Application Server activity log files. Which tasks need to be completed to make BEST use of the feature?
A. Import the activity log for WebSpehere Application Server.
B. Start the WebSphere Application Server instance in profiling mode.
C. Install and configure IBM Agent Controller on the server machine.
D. Import a symptom database.
E. Convert the server's activity.log file to XML format.
Answer: B. C
Q:8:
Web application execution will halt at an enabled breakpoint in which of the following situations?
A. The breakpoint was set in a .class file.
B. The server was started in debug mode.
C. The web application was compiled with the debug option.
D. The Java source files are accessible by the debugger.
Answer: A
Q:9:
During a local debugging session, a developer makes changes to application code and the configuration of the WebSphere Test Environment server. Assuming reloading is enabled, which of the following will require a restart of the WebSphere Test Environment server?
A. Modifying the servlet to use a different DataSource object.
B. Modifying the JNDI name of a DataSource object.
C. Modifying the usebean tag in a JSP to use a different Java class.
D. Enabling URL rewriting for HtppSession management.
E. Making a change to the business logic in a dependent class.
Answer: C, D, E
Q:10:
While stepping through some code, a developer wishes to examine the values of various expressions. In order to accomplish this, the developer can select the expression and:
A. Right-click and select Inspect.
B. Drag and drop the expression to the Expressions view.
C. Right-click and select Display.
D. Hover over the expression to view the value as a tooltip.
E. Right-click and select Evaluate.
Answer: A, C
Q:11:
While debugging a JSP, which of the following statements is TRUE about variable and stack information?
A. No variable or stack trace information is available.
B. Variable and stack trace information corresponds to the generated HTML stream.
C. Variable and stack trace information corresponds to generated Java Servlet.
D. Variable and stack trace information corresponds to the JSP source.
Answer: D
Q:12:
After editing and saving a project resource file a few times, a developer decides to use a previous revision. Which is the MOST effective means of obtaining the desired code base?
A. Load the last version of the file from the repository into the workspace.
B. Use the Replace With Local History feature and select the appropriate revision.
C. Pull the appropriate code from the .history file maintained by Site Developer.
D. Import the file from the backup directory in the file system.
Answer: B
Q:13:
A developer working on multiple applications has decided to create each application in its own workspace. How can the developer choose which one of the workspaces to load into WebSphere Studio at startup?
A. Use the options under the File menu to load the desired workspace.
B. Add the "-data [foldername]" flag to the command line or shortcut used to start WebSphere Studio.
C. Use the Version Control Manager to load the required versions into the workspace.
D. Select the desired workspace from the dialog on start-up.
Answer: C, D
Q:14:
A new developer joins a team which uses multiple version control management systems for development. The BEST way to create the necessary projects in the new developer's workspace which are synchronized with the team's repository is:
A. Export the projects from an existing developer's machine to a ZIP file, and import the ZIP file on the new developer's machine.
B. Use the Repository Exploring View to select the projects in the version control management systems, and import them into the new developer's workspace.
C. Create the projects in the new developer's workspace, and synchronize their contents with the version control management systems.
D. Export a Project Set from an existing developer's workspace, and import the Project Set into the new developer's workspace.
Answer: C

000-286


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend