REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Pauletta
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-285
Certified Associate Developer Developing with
IBM WebSphere Studio, V5.0

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-285)

I cleared exam yesterday and passes it. It was really hard. I did not find any dumps for this exam. some of the questions from exams are there.
I thank to all the dumpers who all sent their braindumps to this site and helped others

QUESTION 1
A developer has just completed development of a Web application. A newly written servlet is selected, and from the context menu. "Run on Server" is selected. Which of the following are possible consequences of this action?
A. A new Server Instance is created.
B. A new Server configuration is created.
C. A new Enterprise Application is created.
D. The class file for the Servlet is generated by the compiler.
E. The service() method of the Servlet is invoked.
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION 2
Which of the following artifacts could be found in an EAR file that has been exported from WebSphere Studio?
A. A Web module with its web.xml file.
B. A Javadoc file tree extracted from the source modules.
C. A client application jar file.
D. A server configuration file, server-cfg.xml.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION 3
Which elements can be directly defined for a WebSphere version 5 test server configuration via the WebSphere Configuration Editor?
A. ULR Mappings
B. Server classpath
C. Enable JSP Debugging
D. Java VM arguments
E. Data sources
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION 4
When configuration a data source, which of the following MUST be supplied prior to starting the server?
A. Description
B. Userid
C. Password
D. Name
E. JNDI name.
Answer: D, E
QUESTION 5
In the Data perspective, connecting to a database is accomplished by:
A. Selecting a Data project in the Data Definition view, bringing up its context menu and selecting New Connection.
B. Selecting a Data project in the Navigator view, bringing up its context menu and selecting New Connection.
C. Bringing up a context menu in the empty area of the DB Output view and selecting New Connection.
D. Bringing up a context menu in the empty area of the DB Servers view and selecting New Connection.
A.
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
To create an SQL SELECT statement using the SQL query builder tool:
A. Bring up the context menu on the Data project and select New-> SQL Query -> builder Select Statement.
B. Bring up the context menu on the Statements folder of the Data project and select New-> Select Statement.
C. Select-> New-> Other-> Select Statement from the workbench main menu.
D. Select Run-> SQL Query builder from the workbench main menu and choose Select Statement checkbox.
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
From the Data Definition view, DDL can be explicitly generated for which of the following data artifacts?
A. ResultSet
B. Table
C. Database
D. Column
Answer: B, C
QUESTION 8
What information MUST be specified in the New Connection wizard in order to establish a connection to a database?
A. Connection name
B. Database Server IP address
C. Database name
D. Connection Pool size
Answer: A, C
QUESTION 9
When using the online help navigation tree, which node MUST be expanded in order to see the steps necessary to accomplish an activity?
A. Concepts
B. Tasks
C. Reference
D. Tips & Tricks
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
A developer has made modifications to a perspective by adding numerous action sets. What is the BEST way to return the perspective to its original state?
A. Select Window-> Customize Perspective and remove the added action sets.
B. Select Window-> Close Perspective and then re-open the perspective.
C. Select Windows-> Reset Perspective.
D. Restart the WebSphere product.
Answer: C
QUESTION 11
An enterprise application project contains a deployment descriptor named application.xml. What does this file contain?
A. URL mapping.
B. The J2EE modules associated with the EAR file.
C. The product installation directory.
D. The context root of the web module.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION 12
An perspective is a collection of:
A. Customized and configuration tools.
B. Windows and operations.
C. Tasks and views.
D. Views and editors.
Answer: D
QUESTION 13
A developer would like more information about a selected menu item or button. What key(s) does a developer need to press to access the content-sensitive help for the selected menu item or button?
A. F1
B. F9
C. Shift+Esc
D. Ctrl+Space
E. Ctrl+Enter
Answer: A
QUESTION 14
A developer always wants to edit HTML files using an editor other than the one supplied. What is the BEST way for this to be accomplished?
A. Edit files on the file system using the editor of choice. Then use the "Refresh from local" option to incorporate the changes.
B. Use the Workbench->File Associations option of the "Preferences" dialog to associate .html files with the preferred editor.
C. Use the Launcher option of the "Properties" dialog of the Web project.
D. Use the Web Tools->Files option of the "Preferences" dialog.
Answer: B
QUESTION 15
A developer needs to deploy static web pages from a Web project to a local web server. The BEST way to fully deploy these files directly to the web server is to:
A. Use the WAR Export utility to export the Web project to the web server.
B. Use the File System Export utility to export to the web server.
C. Use the Web Export utility to export the Web project to the web server.
D. Use the FTP Export utility to export the Web Content folder to the web server.
Answer: B

000-285


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend