REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Sebastian
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-267
AS/400 RPG IV Developer

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-267)

Here r some dumps.Original r also available on www.exams.ws

QUESTION 1
In order to perform debug, dump, or trace operations on a job other than the current job which of the following commands is used?
A. BRKJOB
B. STRSRVJOB
C. STRBCHDBG
D. STRRMTDBG
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which of the following RPG constructs can be used to access the user ID of the user running the program?
A. PSDS (PROGRAM Status Data Structure)
B. INFDS (File Information Data Structure)
C. %USER (Retrieve User ID Built-in Function)
D. %INFO (Retrieve Program Information Built-in Function)
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What is the value of the field DATE1 after the MOVE operation is performed?
A. '95/09/08'
B. '09/08/95'
C. '095/09/08'
D. '1995-09-08'
Answer: A
QUESTION 4
When the EVAL statement runs, the following error is occeainally issued: "the target for a numeric operation is too small to hold the result" Which of the following is the smallest size for TOTALDUE to prevent this error?
A. Packed (6,2)
B. Packed (7,2)
C. Packed (8,2)
D. Packed (9,2)
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements is true about the message subfile in the code segment?
A. Up to three message can be displayed at once
B. The maximum size of the subfile is three records
C. Messages will be displayed starting on line three
D. Only messages of severity three or higher will be displayed
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
What DDS keyword must be enabled in the subfile control record to remove the existing records from a subfile before adding new records.
A. SFLCLR
B. SLFRMV
C. SFLINZ
D. SFLDROP
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which of the following must always be specified as a parameter of the SFLDROP/SFLFOLD keywords?
A. An indicator
B. A function key
C. A field name from the program
D. The number of lines per subfile record
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
This code will not compile. Which of the following changes will allow a successful compile?
A. Change line 0001.00 to:
D DateField S D DATFMT (*MDY)
B. Change line 0001.00 to:
C *MDYO MOVE CharField DateField
C. Change line 0001.00 to:
C *MDY MOVE(D) CharField DateField
D. Change line 0001.00 to:
C *ISO MOVE CharField DateField
Answer: B
QUESTION 9
What aubfile keyword must be added to the above DDS code segment in order to allow all subfile records to be read with the READC operation?
A. SFLUPD
B. SFLMRKMOD
C. SFLNXTCHG
D. SFLCSRRRN
E. SFLRCDNBR
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which of the following contains the crrect syntax for calling the subprocedure GETBALDUE?
A. C Eval Balance = GetBalDue (CustNo : OrdQty :
C Amt)
B. C CallP GetBalDue = Balance: CustNo : OrdQty :
C Amt)
C. C CallB GetBalDue:
C parm CustNo
C Parm OrdQty
C Parm Amt
D. C CallB GetBalDue:
C parm Balance
C parm CustNo
C Parm OrdQty
C Parm Amt
Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Which of the following would be called automatically if an unhandled error were detected in an RPG program?
A. The *PSSR subroutine
B. The *ERROR subroutine
C. The *ERROR exception /error handling subprocedure
D. A subroutine named in the program status data structure
Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which of the following will cause *IN73 to be set on?
A. There are no records in the CUSTMAST file
B. The CUSTMAST file is already open in this program.
C. A decimal data error occurred when the file was opened
D. The CUSTMAST file has no index (key fields) associated with it
Answer: B

000-267


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend