REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Nevaeh
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-266
AS/400 RPG IV Programmer

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-266)

Today cleared, I prepar it from www.examcheats.net I had no probs in my test.

Question no 1
Which of the following will print a date showing a 4-digt year with standard editing?
A. 0..............noino2no3field+++++++++YB.End++pconstant/Editword/Dtfor
0 UDATE Y 56
B. 0..............noino2no3field+++++++++YB.End++pconstant/Editword/Dtfor
0 *DATE Z 56
C. 0..............noino2no3field+++++++++YB.End++pconstant/Editword/Dtfor
0 UDATE Z 56
D. 0..............noino2no3field+++++++++YB.End++pconstant/Editword/Dtfor
0 *DATE Y 56
Answer: D
Question no 2
Given the following code excerpt.
0Name++++++DF..N01N02N03Excnam++++B++A++Sb+Sat.......
OPRINT D
0.....................N01N02N03Field+++++++++YB....++PConstant/Editword/Dtfor
0 INVOICE 10
0 AMOUNT 18
0 CUSTOMER 25
What do the numbers to the right of the field names specify?
A. The length of the field
B. The ending position where the field will print
C. The beginning position where the field will print
D. The number of spaces to leave before the next field on the print line
Answer: B
Question no 3
Given the following RPG IV file spacifications:
Ffilename++IPEASFRlen+Lklen+AIDEVICE+.Keywords
FFILE1 IF A E DISK
FFILE2 UF E DISK
FFILE! IF E DISK
Which file will allow the WEITE operation to be used?
A. FILE1
B. FILE2
C. FILE3
Answer: A.
Question no 4
If a display file DOS defines CA03 (03). What will occur when F3 is pressed?
A. Control returns to the program, with input data transmitted from the device
B. Control returns to the program, without input data transmitted from the device
C. The input data from the device will not be transmitted from the VLDCMDKEY was coded
D. Control returns to the program with input data transmitted from the device only if F3 is pressed
Answer: B
Question no 5
For a read-only program-described file, the record from is defined with which specification type?
A. File specifications
B. Input specifications
C. Output specifications
D. Definition specifications
Answer: B
Question no 6
An RGP program accesses a program-described database file. The individual field are described in a data structure. When coding a CHAIN operation code to access the file, what value must be in factor 2?
A. The file name
B. The record format name
C. Factor 2 must be blank
D. The data structure name
Answer: A
Question no 7
Given the following RPG code segment:
CLONO1Factor1+++++++++Opcode&ExtFactor2+++++++Result++++++++Len++D+HiLoE C EXFMT DspRec01
What will result when the EXFMT operation executes?
A. The operation will display the format DspRec01 defined in Output Specification and return to the program.
B. The operation will display the record format DspRec01 wait until a valid key is pressed, and return to the program.
C. The operation will print record format DspRec01 described in a program described printer file and continue processing.
D. The operation will write the record format DspRec01 described in an externally described printer file and wait for the next except operation.
Answer: B
Question no 8
When using SDA to design a screen or menu, which of the following will insert the time and date?
A. *TIME and *DATE
B. &TIME and &DATE
C. UTIME and UDATE
D. +TIME and +DATE
Answer: A
Question no 9
Given the following display DOS example:
AAN01N02N03T.Name++++++Rlen++TdpBLinPosFunctions
A DSPSIZ(*DS3)
A CA03(03)
A R FMT1
A 2 3'FULL SCREEN'
A FLD1 10 B 3 3
A 18 3'FULL SCREEN'
A R FMT2
A OVERLAY
A 5 3'SOME TEXT'
What will be the result of performing a write operation of EMT2 when FMT1 is currently displayed?
A. FMT1 will be the only one on the screen
B. FMT1 and FMT2 will be displayed on the screen
C. FMT1 will be erased and FMT2 will be displayed
Answer: C
Question no 10
Which of the following code examples shows the use of the externally described printer file PRT1 containing record format FMT1?
A. Ffilename++IPEASFR1en+LK1en+AIDevice+.Keywords
FPRTI 0 E PRINTER
CLONO1Factor1+++++++Opcode (E)+Factor2+++++++Result
C WRITE FMT1
B. Ffilename++IPEASFR1en+LK1en+AIDevice+.Keywords.
FPRTI 0 E PRINTER
CLONO1Factor1+++++++Opcode (E)+Factor2+++++++Result
C EXCEPT FMT1
C. Ffilename++IPEASFR1en+LK1en+AIDevice+.Keywords
FPRTI 0 E PRINTER OFLIND (*IN88)
CLONO1Factor1+++++++Opcode (E)+Factor2+++++++Result
C WRITE FMT1
O Name++++++DF..NO1NO2NO3Excnam++++B++A++Sb+Sa+
OPRT1 E FMT1
D. Ffilename++IPEASFR1en+LK1en+AIDevice+.Keywords
FPRTI 0 E PRINTER OFLIND (*IN88)
CLONO1Factor1+++++++Opcode (E)+Factor2+++++++Result
C WRITE FMT1
Answer: A

000-266


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend