REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Kevin
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-255

Developing with IBM Rational Application

Developer for Web Sphere Software V6.0

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-255)

Many thanks to all the dumpers, who submit their dumps on this site. Please submit more dumps, in order to provide more help to the others. Here's my contribution.

Question: 1
A Dynamic Web project is created with the name of projectName, the context root of rootName, and the project location of C:\workspaceName\projectName.An index page is created at WebContent\index.html. When the project is deployed on the default Server, what is the URL address for accessing the index page?
A. http://localhost.9080/rootName/index.html
B. http://localhost:9080/rootName/WebContent/index.html
C. http://localhost:9080/WebContent/Index.html
D. http://localhost:9080/projectName/Index.html
E. http://localhost:9080/workspacename/projectName/WebContent/index.html
Answer : A

Question: 2
A Dynamic Web project has a dependency on a third-party JAR file. This Web project is the only project in the Enterprise Application project that requires these classes. Which of the following is the BEST way to make these classes available to the Web project?
A. Import the JAR file into a Java project.Add the Java project as a Web Library Project in the WAR.
B. Import the JAR file into a Java project. Add the Java project as a Project Utility JAR in the
EAR and create a JAVA JAR Dependency in the WAR.
C. Import the JAR into the WebContent/Web-INF/lib folder of the Dynamic Web project.
D. Import the JAR into the Enterprise Application project and create a Java JAR Dependency in the WAR.
Answer : C

Question: 3
Which of the following editors has been designed to edit an XML document that defines the Action Mappings for a Struts application?
A. Web Deployment Descriptor editor
B. Application Deployment Descriptor editor
C. Java Visual editor
D. Struts Configuration File editor
Answer : D

Question: 4
A developer configures Servlet1 with a load-on-startup value of 1 and Servlet2 with a load-on-startup value of 2. What is the effect of this?
A. Servlet1 will load, Servlet2 will load, Servlet1 init(),Servlet2 init()
B. Servlet2 will load, Servlet1 will load, Servlet2 init(),Servlet1 init()
C. Servlet1 will load, Servlet1init(), Servlet2 will load,Servlet2 init()
D. Servlet2 will load, Servlet2 Init (), Servlet1 will load,Servlet1 init()
Answer : C

Question: 5
A developer is using the Web Diagram editor to create a Struts enabled application. A connection between objects in the editor represents:.
A. Resource Archive files.
B. Resource that inherit from each other
C. A one-to-one or one-to-many relationship mapping
D. A data or logic flow.
Answer : D

Question: 6
Which of the following Link Validation options is available through the properties of a Dynamic Web project?
A. Automatically rename links to files which have been moved or renamed
B. Stop link validation while offline
C. Set up Proxy server attributes
D. Validate links in Workspace only, ignore external links.
Answer : A

Question: 7
How can a developer create a new Web project with Struts support?
A. Select Web -> Struts Project from the new Project wizard.
B. Select Web -> Dynamic Web Project from the New Project wizard, and check Struts under Web Project Features
C. Select Web -> Static Web Project from the New Project wizard, and check Struts under Web Project Features
D. Create a new Dynamic Web Project, in its Deployment Descriptor, switch to the Extensions tab, select Add Struts Support.
E. Create a new Static Web Project, in its Properties dialog select Add Struts Support
Answer : B

Question: 8
Which of the following JavaServer Faces development tasks is NOT supported by Rational Application Developer?
A. Bind a JSF UI component to a JavaBean
B. Create Faces tables within another Faces table
C. Use JSTL with JSF
D. Add a custom UI component to the Palette view
Answer : D

Question: 9
Within Page Designer, what are the three representations of a page?
A. Page, View, and Run
B. Page, View, and Execute
C. Design, Source, and Execute
D. Design, Source, and Preview
Answer : D.

Question: 10
Which TWO of the following can be configured from the Servlets Page of the Web Deployment Descriptor editor?
A. Load on Startup
B. Web Servlets Binding
C. Tag Lib References
D. URL Mappings
Answer: A, D

000-255


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend