REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Alexander
 
 

Braindumps of 000-253

WebSphere Application Server Network

Deployment V6.1, Core Administration

 

Many thanx to www.examcheats.net  and  www.exams.ws  for providing help

QUESTION 1:

Which statement describes the relationship between WebSphere MQ and Web Sphere default messaging as a JMS provider?

A. Default messaging relies on WebSphere MQ as the JMS Provider

B. Default messaging is a version of WebSphere MQ

C. WebSphere MQ and default messaging are separate and do not share any modules or configuration data

D. WebSphere MQ and default messaging must share the same Cloudscape database

Answer: C

QUESTION 2:

When attempting to install WebSphere Application Server v6.1 using the silent install, the installation fails early in the process and no log files appear to be created in the logs directory. Which two steps can the administrator perform to troubleshoot the issue?

A. Restart the installation after an OS restart

B. Restart the installation with the log parameter

C. Look for the log files in the system temporary area

D. Run the installation verification test (IVT)

E.Start over by creating a new responsefile.txt using the responsefile.base.txt

Answer: B,C

QUESTION 3:

What is the name of the WebSphere scripting tool?

A. wasadmin

B. ws_ant

C. wsadmin

D. wsdeploy

Answer: C

QUESTION 4:

An administrator is configuring JDBC database connections. Where is the file system path to the DB2 or Oracle driver .zip files specified?

A. On the Connection manager J2C configuration panel

B. From the Environment -> WebSphere Variables panel of the administration Console

C. Within the .ear file of the deployed application

D. Within the connection pool parameters for the cell

Answer: B

QUESTION 5:

When installing WebSphere Application Server v6.1 along with IBM HTTP server and related plug-ins, an administrator notices the following message in the <plugins_root>/logs/install/log.txt Plug.install, com.ibm.ws.install.ni.ismp.actions.

ISMPComponentizedFileRepositoryDeployAction, Err, Component not found: prereq.jdk Which two additional entries should the administrator verify?

A. The PLUGIN_JDK_ROOT value in log.txt

B. The JAV_HOME system environment variable

C. The CURRENT_WORKING_DIRECTORY value in log.txt

D. The CLASSPATH system environment variable

E. The JAVA_INSTALL_PATH value in log.txt

Answer: C,E

QUESTION 6:

While an administrator is using the Tivoli Performance Viewer to analyze a performance problem with a production application server, the administrator notes that the database connection pools have a much lower percentage of utilization than the other pools. Which statement explains this observation?

A. The Tivoli Performance Viewer percentages are only useful for performing performance analysis on a server that is executing in a controlled load test scenario

B. the database server is constrained, causing calls to the database to consume more resources than are available for processing

C. The connection pools have not been defined to account for parallel application server calls to the database, causing this particular server to show low utilization

D. This Condition indicates there is a bottleneck in one of the processes upstream in the pipeline of process flows within the application server

Answer: D

QUESTION 7:

It has been decided to use database session persistence for a particular J2EE application. Which two steps must be performed to implement this feature?

A. Create session database

B. Select a multi row schema

C. Configure the JDBC provider and data source

D. Create session database tables

E. Configure row size to match session size

Answer: A,C

QUESTION 8:

Which statement is true for a managed application server process to startup?

A. Starting a managed server is not dependent on the presence of a running deployment manager

B. The node agent should not be started before any managed servers on that node

C. A node agent and deployment manager must be running before starting a managed server

D. The deployment manager needs to be started before the managed server

Answer: A

QUESTION 9:

When adding a new member to a cluster, why might it be necessary for an administrator to select the option for generating unique HTTP ports?

A. To prevent other applications from using these ports

B. To avoid port conflicts with other servers on the same node

C. To enable encryption over the secure HTTP ports

D. To ensure that cluster members on different nodes have unique ports

Answer: B

QUESTION 10:

What are the three possible modes that the replication service instance can be set up to run in?

A. Server mode

B. Broadcast mode

C. Client mode

D. Both Mode

E. Publish/Subscribe mode

F. Event Listener mode

Answer: A,C,D

QUESTION 11:

The WebSphere scripting tool supports which two scripting languages?

A. Ant

B. Perl

C. Jacl

D. Jython

E. BSF

Answer: C,D

QUESTION 12:

In addition to data sources and shared libraries, which resources can enhanced EARs support?

A. Class loader policy, Virtual host information and JVM command line parameters

B. JAAS Authentication Aliases, Virtual host information and JVM command line parameters

C. JAAS Authentication Aliases, Class Loader policy, Virtual host information and JVM command line parameters

D. JAAS Authentication Aliases, Class loader policy and JVM command lien parameters

E. JAAS Authentication Aliases, Class loader policy and Virtual host information

Answer: E

QUESTION 13:

Which statement most accurately describes the effect of increasing the JVM maximum heap size?

A. More objects will be created and the time required to garbage collect will decrease

B. A larger heap size will cause the server to take longer to start

C. The time between garbage collections will increase, but the garbage collection will take longer

D. No measurable performance change will result from increasing the heap size

Answer: C

QUESTION 14:

Which services are implemented by the WebSphere Application server?

A. Security, JMS messaging, Naming and HTTP Plug-in

B. Security, Naming, Transaction and Dynamic cache

C. HTTP Load Balancing service, JMS messaging and Data Replication Service (DRS)

D. The user registry, Naming and HTTP Plug-in

Answer: B


000-253

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend