REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Priscilla
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-239
p5 Solution Sales

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-239)

Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think.

QUESTION 1
An application service provider would like to deploy resources faster in a shared infrastructure environment. Which feature of the Virtualization Engine would allow the ASP this capability?
A. Capacity Upgrade on Demand
B. Enterprise Workload Manager
C. IBM Director Multi platform
D. System Provisioning
Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Abc .com needs to ensure if their production server location is destroyed by fire, the remote system can take over. Which IBM software does the customer need at both sites to ensure that the system will automatically fail over?
A. PTX
B. PSSP
C. GeoRM
D. HACMP/XD
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
When purchasing an AIX-based eServer p5, which of the following is the most accurate pricing statement?
A. The price of AIX and SWMA is consistent across all p5 systems.
B. The price of AIX and SWMA is dependent only on number of processors.
C. The price of AIX and SWMA is dependent only on processor group.
D. The price of AIX and SWMA is dependent on number of processors and processor group.
Answer: D
QUESTION 4
A 4-way p630 running a database application is reaching transaction capacity. Which of the following servers should be considered first as a replacement?
A. 2-WAY P5-520 smp server
B. 2-way p5-550 SMP Server
C. 4-way p690 LPAR
D. 8-way p650 SMP Server
Answer: B.
QUESTION 5
A large retailer is interested in examining trends in product sales. Which of the following solutions would be most appropriate?
A. Customer Relationship Management
B. Supply Chain Management
C. Server Consolidation
D. Business Intelligence
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
When Abc .com has a need for a highly reliable solution, what features of eServer p5 should be highlighted?
A. Simultaneous Multi-Threading and Capacity Upgrade on Demand
B. First Failure Data Capture and Capacity Upgrade on Demand
C. Virtualization ENGINE AND capacity upgrade on demand
D. Virtualization on Engine and capacity backup on demand
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
A large financial firm requires connectivity to their legacy SNA network as well as TCP/IP support. Which networking product is most appropriate for this customer?
A. Communication Manager
B. Fast Connect
C. Samba
D. Netbios
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Abc .com is centralizing their Fiber Channel disk systems and their Tape Libraries. Which of the following solutions will reduce their expenses and simplify the administration?
A. SAN
B. NAS
C. TSM
D. ESS
Answer: A.
QUESTION 9
A large retail customer has a corporate directive to consolidate multiple data centers. Which of the following proposals Would best meet the customer's challenge and allow for greater availableity and flexibility?
A. Consolidate onto an eServer p5 server at two data centers and each location in a mutual fail over scenario.
B. Consolidate to a single large server and allow for each data center to have their own dedicated partitions.
C. Relocate all of the existing servers in the various data centers to a single location and manage with CSM.
D. Upgrade all of the existing servers to eServerp5 and use HACMP/XD for a disaster recovery strategy.
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a benefit of having a Solution Assurance?
A. The need to involve solution exports is removed
B. Complex solutions are validates as implement able
C. Time required to design a solution is decreased
D. Complex solutions are simplified considerably
Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Which of the following are exclusive features supported by AIX 5L V5.3?
A. Micro-partitioning, Advanced Accounting, and Virtual Storage Server.
B. Virtual SCSI Server,POSIX Asyn I/O and Virtual Ethernet
C. System v command Affinity, NFSv4, and Grid Toolbox
D. WebSM, Workload Manager, and Cluster System Manager
Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Abc .com would like to migrate and consolidate applications from old Sun servers to new eServer p5 servers. The applications are growing and expected to double in needed capacity next year. The customer would like to purchase the solution now because their budget will be greatly reduced next year. However, they do not have enough budget to cover the solution for next year's capacity. What should an eServer p5 Sales Specialist recommend?
A. A system to address the complete capacity requirements but smooth payments via an IGF lease.
B. CPU and memory CuoD options so th customer can use the budget now with only activation costs next year
C. Smaller eServer p5 server with SMT, Increasing utilization while mitigating future capacity concerns
D. That the customer purchase as many eServer p5 servers as their current budget will allow, thereby reducing stress on next year's budget
Answer: B.
QUESTION 13
On eServer p5 systems in which of the following functional areas do AIX and Linux differ?
A. SMT Support, RAS Support, CuoD Memory
B. RAS support, device support for virtual Storage Server CuoD Memory
C. SMT Support, virtual LAN, Micropartition support
D. RAS Support, Dedicated Device Driver Support, Cuod memory
Answer: D

000-239


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend