REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Addison
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-236
AIX 5L Communications

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-236)

Submitting dumps with some changes. The original is also available in www.braindumps.org.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands indicates the available state of a physical adapter?
A. Iscfg
B. Isdev
C. netstat
D. ifconfig
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Below is the routing table for host "earth" Destination Gateway Flags interface.
127.0.0.1 127.0.0.1 UH 1o0 default 128.66.12.1 UG en0 128.66.3.
128.66.12.3 U en0 128.66.4 128.66.12.8 U tr0 128.66.1.1 128.67.12.3
UH s10
If host "EARTH" tries to ping 129.66.1.5, to which of the following interfaces is the packet being sent?
A. en0
B. io0
C. tr0
D. s10
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which of the following commands indicates the packet count for each interface?
A. Isattr
B. Route
C. Netstat
D. Ifconfig
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which of the following adapters are located in the same planer?
I. 00.00.02.08
II. 01.00.02.08
III. 00.00.04.01
IV. 00.05.04.01
V.
A. I,II
B. III.IV.
C. I,II,III
D. I,III,IV
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
In a TCP/IP network, which of the following protocols is involved when a user issues a ping command?
A. TCP
B. UDP
C. ICMP
D. SMTP
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
All of the following commands will set the hostname in the ODM database EXCEPT:
A. chdev
B. odmadd
C. hostname
D. simitty hostname
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Which of the following parameters can prevent packet fragmentation on routers when connecting to remote networks?
A. mtu
B. sb-max
C. rfc-1323
D. tcp_mssdfit
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
To establish a route computer with IP address B.C.D.E through the gateway with the IP address A.B.C.D. which of the following procedures should be used?
A. route add A.B.C.D.B.C.D.E.
B. route -n A.B.C.D.B.C.D.E
C. route add - host A.B.C.D
D. route add B.C.D.E.A.B.C.D.
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which of the following functions does the "ifconfig en4 down" perform?
A. Removes the en4 interface
B. Removes the en4's network route.
C. Stops all traffic through the en4 interface.
D. Stop all traffic through the en4 and removes its network route from the routing table.
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which of the following ATM components are needed to configure an ATM SVC (switched virtual circuit) Classical IP interface?
A. LES
B. BUS
C. LECS
D. ARP server
Answer: D.
QUESTION 11
Which of the following options indicates the number of adapters that may be banded together to from an EtherChannel?
A. 1 or 3
B. 2 or more of differing models
C. 2 or 4 of the same model
D. 2 or more of the same model
Answer: B
QUESTION 12
When an ICMP redirect is received, which of the following options is the most appropriate to conclude?
A. A routing table has changed.
B. The IP address has changed.
C. The system has become a gateway.
D. A hacker is posing a threat to the system.
Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands should be used to make permanent static route entries that will persist across reboots?
A. chroot
B. route static
C. route add
D. smitty route
Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which of the following commands should be used to verify the integrity of a device driver fileset?
A. isipp
B. isdev
C. iscfg
D. ippchk
Answer: D

000-236


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend