REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Taylor
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-215
IBM WebSphere Commerce V5.6, Implementation

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-215)
Hai, I have cleared it easily. Thanks to all people contributed questions to these dumps. These dumps were helpful. Take it from me,you can easily clear these exams if you are thorough with the question from www.examcheats.net or www.exams.ws .


QUESTION 1
A WebSphere Commerce administrator is attempting to invalidate a cached servlet. Which course of action would NOT accomplish this goal?
A. Manually Invalidate the servlet cache through the Cache Monitor
B. Configure a Time Based invalidation for the servlet
C. Call the dynamic cache invalidation API to invalidate the servlet
D. Manually invalidate the servlet through the Configuration Manager
E. Use the Commerce Accelerator to remove the invalid servlet
Answer: D, E
QUESTION 2
Which of the following are policies applied to discount promotions?
A. If multiple discounts could apply to a given product/item, the promotion with the highest priority will be chosen.
B. If multiple discounts could apply to a given product/item, the promotion with the largest amount off will be chosen.
C. If more than one order level discount could apply to an order, the discount with the highest priority will be chosen.
D. If more than one order level discount could apply to an order, the discount with the largest amount off will be chosen.
E. If discounted shipping and another type of order level discount could apply to the same order, both are applied.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION 3
After payment authorization is complete an order must be fulfilled. How is the order status changed to R (Released) to begin the fulfillment process?
A. Customer Service Representative deposits payment using WebSphere Commerce Accelerator
B. Logistics Manager creates a release using WebSphere Commerce Accelerator
C. Pick Packer creates a pick batch using WebSphere Commerce Accelerator
D. PaySynchronizePM scheduler job changes the status
E. ReleaseToFulfillment scheduler job changes the status
Answer: E
QUESTION 4
When defining shipping for a store using WebSphere Commerce Accelerator a seller must create:
A. shipping jurisdictions for each fulfillment center
B. shipping codes for each set of shipping charges to be applied to products
C. shipping methods for each carrier and service offered by the carrier
D. shipping zones for each geographical region where goods will be shipped
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which of the following types of campaign initiative can be created using WebSphere Commerce Accelerator?
A. Advertise Discount
B. Let the system suggest products on auction
C. Cross-sell products based on contents of the customer's wish list
D. Up-sell products based on the contents of the current page
Answer: A, D
QUESTION 6
Which of the following high level menus are available when a user with the Seller role is using WebSphere Commerce Accelerator to manage a B2B store?
A. Approvals
B. Logistics
C. Merchandise
D. Operations
E. Products
F. Sales
Answer: B, E, F
QUESTION 7
When managing accounts and contracts in WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, which of the following values are defined in the account instead of a contract?
A. How invoices are delivered
B. Whether a catalog filter should be specified
C. Whether order approval is required
D. Whether returns are permitted
E. Whether the buyer organization has a credit line
Answer: A, E
QUESTION 8
When added to an order, which of the following types of catalog entries result in creation of a single order item with inventory allocated for each of its multiple components?
A. Bundle
B. Prebuilt Kit
C. Static Kit
D. Product
Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which WebSphere Commerce model demonstrates the RFQ process?
A. Consumer direct store model
B. Advanced B2B direct store model
C. Demand chain store model
D. Advanced Demand chain store model
E. Marketplace hub store model
Answer: B, C
QUESTION 10
When setting up a new store, which of the following steps is required in order to use the Password Invalidation feature?
A. The ChangePassword page needs to be implemented.
B. The password policy needs to be defined.
C. The account lockout policy needs to be defined.
D. The LoginTimeoutError view and ReLogonForm view need to be defined.
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
How could an Administrator verify if there were any problems during the installation of WebSphere Commerce V5.6?
A. Check the wcinstall.log file
B. Verify the commerce processes are running
C. Check the servlet.log file
D. Check the WebSphere.log file
Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which of the following instance configuration information does not come with a default value, and must be provided by the installer?
A. Instance name
B. Merchant key
C. Database name
D. Site Admin ID
E. Security port numbers for the administration tools
Answer: B

 

000-215


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend