REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Nerissa
 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-094
Application Development with
IBM WebSphere Integration Developer

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-094)
Today I passed 000-094 exam. I studied hard for it. I had some practical experience too. Finally I got the stuff from www.exams.ws . 98% questions were from it. I strongly recommend it to save expensive exam fee.


QUESTION 1
Which of the following scenarios can result in parallel activity execution?
A. Uninterruptible process where multiple Link activities evaluate to true.
B. Long-running process where multiple Link activities evaluate to true.
C. Long-running process where multiple Choice activities evaluate to true.
D. Uninterruptible process where multiple Choice activities evaluate to true.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Compensation handlers contain actions which perform reverse operations for a particular scope or activity. Which of the following BPEL activities invokes a compensation handler?
A. Throw / Rethrow
B. Switch
C. Invoke
D. Compensate
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A workflow scenario requires a task to be created in one phase but started in another phase. Completion of the task then provides additional data to the business process. What kind of human task supports this requirement?
A. Administrative Task
B. Originating Task
C. Participating Task
D. Pure Human Task
Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following does NOT normally belong in a Library Module?
A. Custom Java Classes
B. Maps
C. Data Types
D. Interfaces
Answer: A

QUESTION 5
For test execution purposes, when testing a module with the integration test client, all of the following can be directly configured to be connected to a component reference EXCEPT:
A. a Web service endpoint.
B. a programmatic emulator.
C. an actual component as wired within the module.
D. a manual emulator.
Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements is NOT true about the Custom Mediation primitive?
A. The WSDL operation must produce a message body that matches the structure specified for the output terminal of the mediation primitive.
B. If Root is specified to be / then the WSDL operation signature must accept a complete SMO Structure.
C. If Root is specified to be / body then the WSDL operation must accept a message body that matches that of the input terminal of the mediation primitive.
D. The operation that is called must be a one-way operation.
Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A developer needs to regenerate the deployment code for an integration module, MyModule. If auto-rebuild is enabled, prior to selecting Project > Clean from the menu, the developer could delete all of the following projects from the workspace and filesystem EXCEPT:
A. MyModule
B. MyModuleApp
C. MyModuleEJB
D. MyModuleWeb
Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A developer needs to add support for an event handler into the business process. Which of the following activities can the event handler be added to?
A. Receive
B. Receive Choice
C. Invoke
D. Scope
Answer: D

QUESTION 9
While mapping an Order business object from a source system to an Inventory business object of a target system, a developer discovers that custom mapping logic is required to perform the required mapping. Which of the following statements describes a valid approach that the developer can take, if any?
A. Use a Custom Callout to invoke the custom code.
B. This cannot be done because custom mappings are not supported.
C. Use a Java parameter map to invoke the custom code.
D. Use a submap to invoke the custom code.
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A developer needs to exchange data with an enterprise information system (EIS). What sequence must the developer complete to get connectivity using a WebSphere Adapter?
A. Run Enterprise Service Discovery to generate the artifacts, Run the adapter install application, wire the solution using the import and/or export added to the assembly diagram by running the Enterprise Service Discovery.
B. Run the adapter install application, run Enterprise Data Discovery to generate the artifacts, drag and drop the import and/or export to the assembly diagram, wire the solution.
C. Run the adapter install application, copy the import and export components copied by the adapter install application to the WID project, drag and drop the import and/or export to the assembly diagram, wire the solution.
D. Run the adapter install application, run Enterprise Service Discovery to generate the artifacts, drag and drop the import and/or export to the assembly diagram, wire the solution.
Answer: D

 

000-094


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend