REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Abarron
 
 

 

Braindumps of 4H0-002
Hyperion Essbase 5 Certification

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (4H0-002)
This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.


QUESTION 1
Given that product and Market are the only sparse dimensions, which file(s) would be restructured if a new member were added to the Product dimension?
A. none
B. data files only
C. index files only
D. both index and data files
Answer: C


QUESTION 2
If the average block density is between 10% and 90% and there are few consecutive repeating values or zeros, which data compression type is recommended?
A. RLE
B. Bit-Map
C. No Compression
Answer: B


QUESTION 3
When would disabling data compression be recommended?
A. when the average block density is very low (<3%)
B. when the average block density is very high (>95%) and few consecutive repeating values exist
C. When the database contains many consecutive zero values or other consecutive repeating values
Answer: B


QUESTION 4
During calculation,what is the calculator cache used for?
A. for storing blocks
B. for tracking index page usage
C. for storing dynamically calculated values
D. for tracking calculation progress through the blocks
Answer: D


QUESTION 5
If committed Access is being used, which statements are true?
A. It retains redundant data until a transaction commits
B. It acquires and releases Write locks as needed during the transaction
C. It retain Write locks on all afected blocks until the transaction commits
D. It does not restrict Read/Write access on data blocks during the transaction
Answer: A, C


QUESTION 6
Within Database Statistics, what does block density indicate?
A. the actual number of blocks existing within the database
B. the average percentage of data cells within each block that contain data
C. the maximum possible number of blocks that could exist for this data
D. the percentage of blocks that exist compared to the total potential number of blocks
Answer: B


QUESTION 7
What would defragment defrag a fragmented database?
A. adding a dense member to the outline
B. adding a sparse member to the outline
C. changing a member formula in the outline
D. redefining a Stored dense dimension member as Dynamic Calc and Store
Answer: A


QUESTION 8
What would cause fragmentation in a database?
A. deleting a dense member from the outline
B. deleting a sparse member from the outline
C. changing a member formula in the outline
D. redefining a Stored dense dimension member as Dynamic Calc (Non-Store)
Answer: B


QUESTION 9
The stored members in the dense dimension Scenario are Actual and Budget. Database A has Actual and Budget data loaded for all products in all markets. Database B has only the Budget data loaded. Which statement is true about Database B?
A. The index would be half as large as Database A
B. Half the number of blocks exist as in Database A
C. Block density is reduced by 50% from Database A
D. Fifty percent fewer blocks would fit in the Data Cache as in Database A
Answer: C


QUESTION 10
If you have a product database named Sales, which files should be backed up to perform a complete system backup?
A. sales.db
B. sales.otn
C. essbase.sec
D. ess00001.ind
Answer: A, C, D.

 

4H0-002


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend