REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Joshua
 
 

 

Braindumps of HH0-110
Data Systems Storage Foundations -Enterprise Exam

 

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HH0-110)

The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpfu.. Thanks to the dumpers.

 

Q1 How does an administrator configure HiCommand Device Manager to support SCSI ports?
A. through the GUI as per normal configuration
B. through the CLI as SCSI has different requirments
C. HiCommand Device Manager does not support SCSI ports
D. HiCommand Device Manager automatically configures SCSI ports
Answer: C

Q2 What is the maximum number of connected external volumes per port supported by Universal Volume Manager?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer: B

Q3 Which three Virtual Partitioning Manager activities can be performed online? (Choose three.)
A. move FICON ports between SLPRs
B. move RAID groups between CLPRs
C. move cache memory between CLPRs
D. move target fiber ports between SLPRs
E. move external fiber ports between SLPRs
Answer: B,C,D


Q4 Abc .com has implemented HDS's Message Archiving for Email Solution (MAE). Which three benefits does the company gain? (Choose three.)
A. eliminate need for backups
B. simplified Exchange Management
C. mailbox recovery tasks are significantly simplified
D. ability to plan for growth and potential platform migration
E. increased mailserver performance as a result of good housekeeping
Answer: C,D,E


Q5 Abc .com plans to implement a disaster recovery solution for three data centers. Which software should be used to replicate data between the second and the third sites ?
A. Hitachi Universal Replicator
B. Hitachi Online Data Migration
C. Hitachi Copy-on-Write Snapshot
D. Hitachi TrueCopy Remote Replication
Answer: A


Q6 You have created a ShadowImage P-Vol/S-Vol pair. The P-Vol is a 10GB volume. The disk contains 5GB of data. When performing the paircreate operation, how much I/O is copied from the P-Vol to the S-VOL?
A. 0GB
B. 5GB
C. 10GB
D. 20GB
Answer: C


Q7 Which describes the HDS common practice for Back-end ACP pair percent busy level over 15 minutes or less?
A. Should be above 15%.
B. Should be at around 33%.
C. Should be kept below 50%.
D. No more than the sum of all array groups % busy.
Answer: C


Q8 Which describes HDS common practices for array group percent busy level over a continuous period of time?
A. HDS states 50% is a hot spot.
B. HDS allows 100% for any single LDEV.
C. HDS recommend involving GSS Storage Services right away.
D. HDS can not recommend any figure as it is workload profile dependent.
Answer: A


Q9 Which two does HiCommand Device Manager support? (Choose two.)
A. SUN clusters
B. IBM's HACMP
C. VERITAS cluster software
D. Microsoft Cluster Server software
Answer: C,D


Q10 In order to secure continuous operations, the Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager is designed to meet which three fundamental requirements? (Choose three.)
A. disaster recovery
B. non-disruptive upgrades
C. heterogenous virtualization
D. non-disruptive data migration
E. provide multipathing to Logical Units
Answer: B,C,D


Q11 Which two types of Message Archive Solutions are delivered by HDS? (Choose two.)
A. Message Archive for E-mail
B. Message Archive for Compliance
C. Message Archive for Compression
D. Message Archive for Disaster Recovery
Answer: A,B


HH0-110


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend