REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Alexander
 
 

Braindumps of HP2-F01
Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products

 


These are Guaranteed question for this exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was succedded.

 

QUESTION 1:
A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86 Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A


QUESTION 2:
Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C


QUESTION 3:
Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D


QUESTION 4:
Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D


QUESTION 5:
Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C


QUESTION 6:
A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays. Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A


QUESTION 7:
What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to 99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A


QUESTION 8:
An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C


QUESTION 9:
Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations? (Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D


QUESTION 10:
Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D


QUESTION 11:
Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D


QUESTION 12:
Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B


QUESTION 13:
In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A


QUESTION 14:
Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A


HP2-F01

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend