REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Robert
 
 

Braindumps of HP2-027
Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products

 


This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.
 


QUESTION 1:
What is important to implement when providing a non-disruptive IP telephony solution (VoIP)?
A. Fabric Shortest Path First (FSPF)
B. Packet caching (Pcache)
C. Quality of Service (QoS)
D. VLAN routing (vlanR)
Answer: C
QUESTION 2:
What is the benefit of using server virtualization technology, such as VMware, in the x86 server environment?
A. to maximize the utilization of x86 server resources
B. to enable clustering without single-point-of-failure
C. to enable failover-failback between x86 processors
D. to maximize I/O performance by sharing with multiple servers
Answer: D
QUESTION 3:
Which advantage does fiber optic cable offer over copper cabling?
A. lower reliance on hubs and switches
B. longer distances
C. easier implementation
D. lower cost
Answer: B
QUESTION 4:
An engineering drawing firm is planning to upgrade their tape backup systems, but they are constrained by their investment in older tapes. They need systems that will preserve their old data by reading backward two generations. Which tape technology provides read compatibility for two prior generations? Select TWO.
A. SDLT
B. AIT
C. LTO
D. DLT
E. SLR
Answer: C, D
QUESTION 5:
Which application functionality benefits most from a 64-bit architecture over a 32-bit architecture?
A. Clustered DNS Server
B. Clustered Print Spooling
C. High Performance Computing
D. Clustered AutoStore Capturing
Answer: C
QUESTION 6:
Which web-based software solution enables a corporate customer to track PC (business desktop, notebooks and workstations) assets, alerts, diagnostics and SoftPaq distribution across an enterprise environment?
A. Altiris Deployment Server
B. HP OpenView Helpdesk software
C. HP Essentials software
D. HP Client Manager tool
Answer: D
QUESTION 7:
Which legacy server platforms have high potential to migrate to the Intel Itanium server platform? Select TWO.
A. HP 9000 servers
B. HP AlphaServers
C. HP ProLiant 300 family servers
D. HP ProLiant 900 family servers
Answer: A, B
QUESTION 8:
Which backup method provides the lowest TCO?
A. shared SCSI backup
B. local SCSI backup
C. data replication backup
D. automated centralized backup
Answer: A
QUESTION 9:
Which HP 9000 server supports a maximum of two hard partitions?
A. rp4440-4
B. rp4440-8
C. rp7420-6
D. rp8420-32
Answer: C
QUESTION 10:
Which networking security option can be used to authenticate wireless LAN (802.11b/g/a) access?
A. VLAN
B. DMZ
C. RADIUS
D. BOOTP
Answer: C
QUESTION 11:
Which disk storage method results in reduced latency and increased performance for data writing?
A. JBOD
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. RAID 5
Answer: B
QUESTION 12:
HP supports a very unique PC LAN technology that enables multiple Ethernet-based networking switches (ProCurve by HP) to be connected in multiple active paths, utilizing the shortest-path routing technology. Which topology does this describe?
A. Dual Ring
B. Mesh
C. Dual Bus
D. Tri-Star
Answer: D
QUESTION 13:
What are the benefits of implementing an IP SAN versus a Fibre Channel SAN? Select TWO.
A. lower cost than Fibre
B. lower latency than Fibre
C. one communication technology
D. no switches required
Answer: A, D
QUESTION 14:
One of your enterprise accounts uses an MSA1500cs in the branch office. They want to use server-based snapshots in the production Windows Server environment to re-design the backup concept. Which software product provides server-based snapshots?
A. HP OpenView Storage Virtual Replicator
B. HP StorageWorks FlexCopy
C. HP OpenView Online Volume Growth
D. HP SmartArray Snap Configuration Utility (SCU)
Answer: A
QUESTION 15:
Which tool is used to create configurations and provide a Bill of Materials for HP StorageWorks products?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. HP StorageWorks Builder
C. HP Enterprise Configurator
D. HP StorageWorks Snapshot Sizer
Answer: C
QUESTION 16:
Which HP website provides applications that help you configure, size and analyze the performance of HP products and solutions?
A. HP ActiveAnswers
B. HP Product Bulletin
C. HP Partner Proposal
D. HP Solution Demo Portal
Answer: A
QUESTION 17:
Which document describes HP StorageWorks MSA1500cs standard features, configuration information, options and technical specifications?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. HP Enterprise Configurator
C. HP SalesBuilder for Windows
D. HP Product Bulletin QuickSpecs
Answer: D


HP2-027

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend