REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Aubrey
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-W02
Implementing HP StorageWorks EVA Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-W02)
Thanx to www.braindumps.org 4 my help.


QUESTION NO: 1
Which arrangement properties describe a robust availability disk group configuration? (Select three.)
A. The number of disk drive enclosures is odd.
B. The number of disk drive enclosures is even.
C. The member disk drives are arranged in horizontal rows.
D. The member disk drives are arranged in vertical columns.
E. The number of member disk drives is 14 or a multiple of 14 plus 2.
F. The number of member disk drives is equal to or a multiple of the number of disk drive enclosures.
ANSWER: B, D, F
QUESTION NO: 2
You have a disk group that contains 12, 72GB and 12, 146GB disks. The occupancy level of each 72GB disk is approximately 36GB. What is the approximate occupancy level of each 146GB disk?
A. 36GB
B. 72GB
C. 108GB
D. 145GB
ANSWER: B
QUESTION NO: 3
How does EVAPerf store array passwords on the management server?
A. as free text in the Windows registry
B. as encrypted text in the Windows registry
C. as encrypted text in a database located in the EVAPerf install directory
D. as free text in a secure database located in the EVAPerf install directory
ANSWER: B
QUESTION NO: 4
You are implementing an EVA6000 2C8D solution at a customer site. The customer needs highest availability and you add disks in groups of eight to the array. On which property page of Command View EVA can you locate the RSS ID and index information?
A. Vdisk
B. disk enclosure bay
C. disk group, Vdisks tab
D. disk group, general tab
ANSWER: B
QUESTION NO: 5
How does releveling occur after the loss of one disk in a 16-member group containing 10, 10GB Vraid1 Vdisks?
A. across 16 disks in the group
B. across 15 disks in the group
C. across 10 disks in the group
D. across 14 disks in the group
E. the group does not need to relevel
ANSWER: D
QUESTION NO: 6
A disk group member failure occurs with a Vraid5 virtual disk. What happens to the data if the disk group has assigned spare space and there is also enough available free space?
A. Data from the failed disk is reconstructed into a snapclone.
B. Data from the failed disk is reconstructed into the free space.
C. Data from the failed disk is reconstructed into the default disk group.
D. Data from the failed disk is reconstructed into the allocated spare space.
ANSWER: B
QUESTION NO: 7
Which statements are correct about loop switches? (Select two.)
A. The switches support failover.
B. Four switches are supported for the EVA8000.
C. Up to two switches are supported for the EVA6000.
D. The base model EVA4000 hardware includes switches.
E. Performance is degraded for random I/Os on large configurations.
ANSWER: B, C
QUESTION NO: 8
What is the purpose of the operating system Unit ID property of a Vdisk?
A. All operating systems require a unique ID to assign a virtual disk a device name.
B. Some operating systems require a unique ID to assign a virtual disk a device name.
C. The operating system Unit ID contains the information about the selected file system.
D. The operating system Unit ID is automatically generated by the operating system when the drive signature is written.
ANSWER: B
QUESTION NO: 9
An EVA has identified a disk drive as failed and entered it into the drive suspect list (DSL). What happens if this disk drive is again detected by the controller?
A. The disk drive is bypassed and spun down.
B. It is re-initialized and used as ungrouped disk.
C. Non-disruptive diagnostics are run on the detected disk.
D. Data written on the disk is replicated into the recovery file.
ANSWER: A
QUESTION NO: 10
You have a disk group made up of 10, 72GB disk drives. You add a single 146GB disk drive to that same disk group. How much disk space is required to provide double protection level to that disk group?
A. 144GB
B. 288GB
C. 292GB
D. 584GB
ANSWER: D

HP0-W02

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend