REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Rowan
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-T01
HP Performance Insight v5.x Software

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-T01)

Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com.

But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think.


QUESTION 1
What are two ways that you can control data access? Select TWO.
A. Group Level Filtering
B. Deploy Reports to Specific User Directories
C. User Specific Reports with Constraints
D. Catalog Views
E. Server Views
Answer: A, C
QUESTION 2
After the schedule is created, you can add reports to it by _______.
A. clicking add report
B. clicking add event
C. clicking the desired report
D. clicking Browse -> Reports
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
What can you do to determine why an SNMP device is no longer showing up in a report? Select TWO.
A. bring up Interface Reporting->Interface->Unreachable report
B. look in {SYBASE}\install\errorlog file
C. look in {TREND_LOG}/trend.log file
D. look in HP OpenView ->Performance Insight -> Management Console -> Objects -> Device
Answer: A, C
QUESTION 4
What is a potential reason for a report not being generated?
A. there was no data present for the selected report
B. a poll cycle was still running during report generation
C. report generator process has not been run
D. report is scheduled by a different user
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
What is the default import data location for any DataPipe?
A. OVPI/packages/PropertyData
B. OVPI/collect/PropertyData
C. OVPI/data/PropertyData
D. OVPI/packages/Datapipe
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which situation could lead to an empty report?
A. The data tables for the report do not exist in Sybase.
B. The user is not allowed to view this particular data.
C. The system time on the user's system is not correct.
D. An incorrect HPPI server is being used.
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
When an SNMP device is not showing up in the report, what would you check for? Select TWO.
A. Check to see if HPPI can still access the device by SNMP.
B. Check to see if the community string in the device has changed.
C. Check to see if the device can be accessed using telnet.
D. Check to see if the device will still send out SNMP Traps.
Answer: A, B
QUESTION 8
If a report is displayed, but the elements of the report are not populated (graphs, tables , what would you do? Select TWO.
A. check to see if rollups are still in progress.
B. check to see if the application server is running
C. run the report in Viewer or Builder and check for time range
D. check trend.log file for report generation errors
Answer: A, C
QUESTION 9
When noticing a device is missing in a report, which locations will you check to ensure that the device is being polled correctly?
A. {TREND_LOG}\trend.log, Inventory Report, Near Real Time Report
B. {DPIPE_HOME}\ovpi.log, Inventory Report, Near Real Time Report
C. Application Server log file, Near Real Time Report, JAVA Settings
D. Near Real Time Report, JAVA settings, {DPIPE_HOME}\log\trend.log
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which file name does trendtimer and trend_proc write their error messages to?
A. admin-err.log
B. install.log
C. audit.log
D. dbmaint.log
Answer: C

HP0-T01

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend