REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Brooke
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-P16
Planning & Design of HP 9000/HP Integrity Server Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-P16)
Clear exam,thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.


Q No: 1
Which new features are available on the zx2 chipset, as compared to the zx1 chipset? (Select two.)
A. SDRAM
B. chip spare
C. double chip spare
D. up to 512GB main memory
E. up to 768GB main memory
Answer: C, E
Q No: 2
Which feature allows an HP Integrity platform with HP Virtual Server Environment (VSE) to remain operational if a processor chip fails?
A. iCAP
B. OLAR
C. hot plug processors
D. dynamic processor deal location
Answer: D
Q No: 3
How many logical processors are provided in an HP Integrity rx6600 server that has four dualcore Itanium 2 processors with Hyper Threading enabled?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C
Q No: 4
What are the components of a cell board in an Integrity mid-range server?
A. up to four hard drives
B. up to 64 memory DIMMs
C. up to two PCI I/O card cages
D. up to four multi-core processor chips
Answer: D
Q No: 5
By what factor is the I/O bandwidth of the zx2 chipset increased compared to the zx1 chipset?
A. 1.0
B. 1.2
C. 2.0
D. 2.5
Answer: C
Q No: 6
HP offers Advanced Memory Protection in the zx2 and sx2000 based servers. Which option enables this benefit?
A. Double-chip sparing
B. DDR2 memory
C. Scalable Memory Extenders
D. Memory scrubbers
Answer: A
Q No: 7
Which HP service is most appropriate for a customer who requires a high availability solution?
A. Critical Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Financial Services
D. Continuous Service
Answer: A
Q No: 8
What information can you get from the Developer and Solution Partner Program (DSPP)? (Select two.)
A. equipment offerings
B. driver development kits
C. detail-level design (DLD)
D. customer equipment listing
E. product stencils
Answer: A, B
Q No: 9
Which Enterprise Configurator (eCo) outputs help you to design a solution proposal for your customer? (Select three.)
A. rack diagram
B. bill of materials
C. purchase order
D. rack layout table
E. alternate diagram layout
Answer: A, B, D
Q No: 10
Your customer has asked you to demonstrate the solution you have designed, including performance benchmarking for consolidation of a large Integrity installation. Which HP services can provide this? (Select two.)
A. HP Test Drive
B. HP Solution Portal
C. HP 9000 Workshop
D. HP Intel Solution Center
E. HP Transition Workshop
Answer: A, D
Q No: 11
What is a service level agreement (SLA)?
A. a specification that guarantees uptime
B. a contract that defines the IT services to be delivered
C. a proposal that defines the IT services to be delivered
D. an arrangement that automates resources based on utilization
Answer: B

HP0-P16

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend