REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Vaughan
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-M31
HP Quality Center 10.0. Software

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-31)
The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful


QUESTION NO: 1
What does baseline enable a user to do? (Select two.)
A. establish a snapshot of the library at a specific point in time
B. establish a screenshot of the Library Tree at every point in time
C. keep track of changes made to a project over time
D. keep track of modifications made to the Quality Center software over time
E. keep track of changes made to a project plan over time
ANSWER: A,C


QUESTION NO: 2
Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
ANSWER: A,C,D,G


QUESTION NO: 3
What happens when you synchronize two libraries?
A. Both libraries are updated with any changes.
B. Both libraries remain the same.
C. The synchronizing library is updated with changes made in the other library.
D. Changes from the synchronizing library are made in the other library.
ANSWER: C


QUESTION NO: 4
Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
ANSWER: A


QUESTION NO: 5
In a version controlled project, which icon indicates that you have an entity checked-out?
A. red lock icon
B. blue lock icon
C. green lock icon
D. yellow lock icon
ANSWER: C


QUESTION NO: 6
Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
ANSWER: D


QUESTION NO: 7
The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
ANSWER: C


QUESTION NO: 8
What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
ANSWER: A,E


QUESTION NO: 9
Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
ANSWER: C


QUESTION NO: 10
Your project manager wants you to open an existing test case and make some changes. When you check out the test case for update, your manager finds that the changes are not required and asks you to retain the test case in its original state. What should you do to retain the test case?
A. Delete the changed portion.
B. Undo checkout.
C. Undo check-in.
D. Redo checkout.
ANSWER: B


QUESTION NO: 11
Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
ANSWER: C


QUESTION NO: 12
What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
ANSWER: D


QUESTION NO: 13
What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
ANSWER: B,C,E

HP0-M31

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend