REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Benson
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-M28
Implementing HP Asset Manager Software

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-28)
Here r some dumps.Original r also available on www.exams.ws


QUESTION NO: 1
Where are user login passwords stored? (Select three.)
A. in NT Security
B. in Asset Manager
C. in RDBMS Security
D. in Asset Manager Web
E. in an external LDAP directory
ANS: A,B,E


QUESTION NO: 2
Which actions are necessary to optimize and lower service and asset costs? (Select three.)
A. extend hardware lifecycles
B. shorten hardware lifecycles
C. extend procurement lifecycles
D. enable asset and invoice reconciliation
E. effectively manage contracts, leases, license agreements and warranties
ANS: A,D,E


QUESTION NO: 3
Which value will the script, Instr(0,This is a test,test) return?
A. 0
B. 11
C. true
D. false
ANS: B


QUESTION NO: 4
Which tables will have records created when a new computer is inserted? (Select three.)
A. Assets
B. Monitors
C. Computers
D. Portfolio Items
E. Employees and Departments
ANS: A,C,D


QUESTION NO: 5
Which contract types are within the Contracts module? (Select two.)
A. License
B. Warranty
C. Lease schedule
D. Business service
ANS: A,C


QUESTION NO: 6
Which type of calculated field can be used in a filter?
A. AQL
B. Javascript
C. BASIC script
D. calculated string
ANS: A


QUESTION NO: 7
Which table indicates business level units when creating chargeback rules?
A. Cost types
B. Cost centers
C. Expense lines
D. Employees and departments
ANS: B


QUESTION NO: 8
What will the query, lCostId=0, run against the Portfolio Items table return?
A. all portfolio items associated with cost center 0
B. all portfolio items associated with any cost center
C. all portfolio items not associated with a cost center
D. all portfolio items associated with a cost center other than 0
ANS: C


QUESTION NO: 9
Which wildcard operator is used to represent a single character search when using a simple filter?
A. *
B.
C. __
D. %
ANS: C


QUESTION NO: 10
How would you display the Brand name in the list on the Computers table?
A. from Configure list ->Brands table,select the Name field
B. from Configure list, ->Brands table,select the Name field
C. from Configure Object, ->Brands table,select the Name field
D. from Configure list, ->Portfolio -> Links -> Models -> Links to Brands table, select the Name field
ANS: D


QUESTION NO: 11
An Automated Process Manager module is automatically executed under which conditions? (Select two.)
A. when the module is enabled
B. when the module has a schedule attached to it
C. when at least one user is logged into Asset Manager
D. when there are no other modules defined on that system
E. when the administrator selects the module from the Action > Activate menu and clicks OK
ANS: A,B

HP0-M28

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend