REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Anderson
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-M18
HP LoadRunner Software

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-M18)
I had enjoyed the paper after getting help from the dumps of www.braindumps.org, Here is my contribution.


Question: - 1
What is an example of a stress test?
A. purchasing at anE.commerce site
B. updating orders on a client/server system
C. viewing upcoming flight itineraries on a flight reservation application
D. displaying the home page immediately after a marketing promotion has been run
Answer: - D
Question: - 2
When scheduling a scenario, which run modes are available in the Controller? (Select two.)
A. Group
B. Scenario
C. Duration
D. Global Schedule
E. Real-Life schedule
F. Run Until Complete
Answer: - E,F
Question: - 3
Which LoadRunner component runs the Vuser that generates the load?
A. VuGen
B. Analysis
C. Controller
D. load generator/host
Answer: - D
Question: - 4
Which level of concurrency identifies how many users are currently in the process of buying a ticket?
A. system
B. application
C. transaction
D. business process
Answer: - D
Question: - 5
What is the appropriate scenario outline if your quantitative goal is to attain 2,500 concurrent users for the Update transaction during peak time?
A. Load test should achieve 2,500 users only.
B. Script should define the Update transaction only.
C. Script should define the Update transaction, and the load test should achieve 2,500 users.
D. Script should define the Update transaction, and the load test should achieve 2.500 concurrent users.
Answer: - D
Question: - 6
Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to see the results of two graphs from the same load test scenario in a single graph?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: - C
Question: - 7
Which statement is an example of a conceptual goal?
A. The application's update function should still work under heavy load.
B. The update transaction must attain 200 concurrent users during peak time.
C. The search transaction should respond within 5 seconds during normal usage.
D. The login transaction should respond within 4 seconds or less during heavy usage.
Answer: - A
Question: - 8
Which scenario run is recommended to set the Run-time setting to Standard Logging?
A. Debug
B. Full Load
C. Top Time
D. Scalability
Answer: - C
Question: - 9
What is the first indication of a performance problem?
A. The network delay time is above 15ms.
B. The DMG is not resolving the machine name.
C. The Web server's available memory drops below 1 GB.
D. The end userexpenences higherthan expected response times.
Answer: - D
Question: - 10
How can you validate that the LoadRunner Agent is running on the load generator?
A. Port 443 will be open.
B. The MlFW.exe process will be running.
C. The radar dish will appear in the system tray.
D. The load generator will be pinged using the name/DNS/IP.
Answer: - C
Question: - 11
Which performance test finds the behavior and performance of each tier?
A. load test
B. volume test
C. scalability test
D. component test
Answer: - D
Question: - 12
Which run validates that there is enough test hardware available in the test environment?
A. Debug run
B. Scalability run
C. Benchmark run
D. Top-Time Transaction run
Answer: - C
Question: - 13
Which term defines the enD. to-end measurement of time when one or more steps are completed?
A. transaction
B. action section
C. business process
D. business verification
Answer: - A
Question: - 14
If you forget to connect to the load generators prior to starting a scenario, what will happen when the START command is issued?
A. The controller will attempt to connect to the load generators then begin the scenario.
B. An error message will result, stating that connection must first be made to the load generators.
C. TheVusers will automatically move to the FAILED status, and an error message will be issued.
D. TheVusers will remain in the DOWN status until connection to the load generator(s) is manually done.
Answer: - A

HP0-M18

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend